Wednesday, July 26, 2017

GM Kirill Stupak wins Paleochora Open 2017 (Greece)

Official page  Games download

Interesing endgame:.


Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Yi Wei wins Danzhou Super Chess Grandmaster Tournament "HAIMA FAMILY CUP"


Interesting game by Yi Wei:   


Games download

Michał Krasenkow wins Corsica Open 2017

Final standing


Official page 

Monday, July 17, 2017

Kacper Piorun wins MetLife Warsaw Najdorf Chess Festival, Warszawa 2017-07-09/2017-07-17

Interesting game by Kacper Piorun


Final standing  Games download
PTitNameELOsco.MBch.Bch.WinsProg.
1GMPiorun, Kacper26327.042.5053.00536.5
2IMSadzikowski, Daniel25636.541.5051.00436.0
3GMFridman, Daniel26356.541.0052.50435.5
4GMCzarnota, Paweł25576.539.5050.50435.0
5GMDragun, Kamil26216.539.5050.50433.5
6GMKanarek, Marcel25096.538.5048.50532.0
7GMJumabayev, Rinat26206.538.0049.50534.5
8GMMiśta, Aleksander25996.538.0048.50535.0
9GMSengupta, Deep25966.537.0046.50434.0
10GMDziuba, Marcin25616.536.5048.50632.0
11GMCheparinov, Ivan27036.536.0047.00531.5
12GMAleksandrov, Aleksej25816.534.0044.50531.5
13GMWarakomski, Tomasz25186.039.5050.50332.5
14GMTomczak, Jacek25966.039.0050.50433.5
15GMEdouard, Romain26226.038.5049.00434.5
16GMKveinys, Aloyzas25426.038.5048.50433.5
17GMIndjic, Aleksandar25756.038.0048.50533.5
18GMKovalev, Vladislav26396.037.5048.50330.5
19GMEfimenko, Zahar26436.036.0046.50332.0
20GMJakubowski, Krzysztof25186.033.0042.50430.0
21GMHeberla, Bartłomiej25776.033.0041.00527.0
22IMJarmuła, Łukasz24446.032.0040.00430.5
23WGMShvayger, Yuliya24346.030.5039.00428.5
24GMLalith, Babu M R25306.029.5037.50525.5
25IMAnnaberdiev, Meilis24855.537.0047.50430.5
26
Raja, Harshit23775.536.5046.00428.0
27GMDebashis, Das25055.536.0046.00331.0
28GMRomanishin, Oleg M24635.534.5045.00326.5
29GMZhigalko, Andrey25645.534.5044.00330.5
30IMDas, Arghyadip24165.534.0044.00326.5
31GMSoćko, Monika24805.534.0043.50429.5
32GMRiff, Jean-noel24935.533.5043.00329.5
33
Gusain, Himal24615.532.5042.00328.5
34IMHnydiuk, Aleksander24225.532.5041.50527.5
35FMMolenda, Marcin24195.532.0041.50427.0
36IMNasuta, Grzegorz24555.530.0039.00425.5
37IMPuranik, Abhimanyu24795.038.5048.50331.5
38IMDas, Sayantan23995.038.0047.50427.5
39GMMarkowski, Tomasz25575.037.0046.50331.5
40IMKrzyżanowski, Marcin24645.036.5047.50326.5
41FMNihal, Sarin24715.036.0046.00429.0
42IMGolubov, Saveliy25165.036.0046.00329.5
43k++Barski, Radosław24025.035.5045.00427.5
44FMRakesh, Kumar Jena22835.035.5043.00425.5
45GMStefanova, Antoaneta25125.035.0045.50228.0
46IMPrasanna, Raghuram Rao24665.034.5044.00328.5
47IMDrozdowski, Kacper24615.034.5044.00327.5
48IMThybo, Jesper Sondergaard24655.034.0044.00429.0
49GMSundararajan, Kidambi24445.034.0044.00327.5
50FMJanik, Igor24255.032.5042.00424.5
51CMUrazayev, Arystanbek23225.032.5041.50421.5
52IMBilguun, Sumiya24605.032.0042.00325.5
53FMŻyłka, Stanisław23685.032.0040.50425.0
54IMOmar, Noaman23545.032.0040.50325.0
55FMMartin, Julian23325.032.0040.00423.0
56IMNoe, Christopher24515.031.0040.50325.0
57kZujev, Oleg23665.031.0039.50323.5
58CMPrince, Bajaj23445.031.0038.00325.5
59CMLewicki, Mirosław23235.030.0039.50421.0
60FMHacker, Jonas22975.030.0039.50320.5
61FMSkawinski, Arkadiusz23865.030.0039.00325.0
62FMKaczmarek, Aleksander23805.029.0037.50324.5
63IMKonguvel, Ponnuswamy23885.028.0037.50322.5
64FMSelbes, Tarik22605.027.5034.50518.0
65mSzadkowski, Kamil22374.539.0050.00328.5
66
Jeet, Jain21914.537.0045.50326.0
67I++Dzierżak, Radosław22314.534.5044.50224.5
68kKarwowski, Kacper22214.533.5042.00322.5
69mNurkiewicz, Maciej23734.532.0042.00324.5
70k+Kowalski, Igor22264.532.0041.50321.5
71FMPacan-milej, Kosma23324.532.0041.00321.0
72FMLagunow, Raphael23484.532.0040.50325.5
73FMBednarek, Sylwester23094.531.0039.00421.0
74FMBartel, Michał23434.530.5040.00222.0
75IMNguyen, Piotr24444.530.5039.00219.0
76FMMoehn, Hans23804.530.0039.50322.0
77FMMulet, Piotr23074.529.5039.00318.0
78
Pranav, V21584.529.0037.00322.0
79FMPaszewski, Mateusz23234.528.0037.50319.5
80FMNiekraś, Dawid22914.528.0035.50217.5
81
Fieberg, Samuel21694.527.5035.50319.0
82WIMHeinemann, Josefine22944.526.5034.00317.5
83FMKarpus, Michał22914.522.0030.00414.5
84k+Eggink, Ryszard23224.036.5046.00221.5
85CMTeclaf, Paweł23724.036.0046.50225.0
86FMSaeed, Ishaq24284.035.5046.00427.0
87
Miroshnichenko, Pavel22944.034.5044.00323.0
88FMKosakowski, Jakub23664.033.5043.50223.5
89FMSrinath, Rao S.v.23214.033.0042.50320.0
90kZaleski, Łukasz22204.032.5042.50121.0
91mKubicka, Anna21524.032.5041.00221.5
92kMiś, Mieszko21374.032.0041.00118.5
93mJaroch, Karol22074.032.0040.50321.0
94FMSzostko, Jakub22084.032.0040.50121.5
95IMBaskin, Robert23304.031.5042.00118.5
96kBuś, Konrad22194.030.5039.00218.5
97WFMZherebtsova, Alexandra22194.030.0038.00120.5
98CMAditya, Mittal22034.029.5038.00220.0
99mLewtak, Damian23414.029.5037.50319.5
100FMKrstulovic, Alex22524.029.5037.00216.5
101mDeszczynski, Adam23804.029.0038.50219.5
102WIMKhalafova, Narmin22244.029.0037.00315.0
103k++Nowicki, Bartosz22624.028.5037.00417.0
104
Spitzl, Vinzent23484.028.0034.50321.0
105k+Nowak, Łukasz23274.027.5035.50218.0
106kSiekański, Janusz22874.026.0034.00215.5
107FMKucza, Karol22974.025.5034.00216.0
108mNowak, Kamil23624.025.5032.50119.5
109
Zlatin, Alexander22594.024.0031.50215.0
110kSzustakowski, Antoni21713.535.5045.50324.5
111
Rahul, Srivatshav P22953.533.0043.00222.0
112mPrzedmojski, Rafal23553.533.0042.50222.5
113FMVillegas, Pierre22953.532.5040.50220.5
114WFMSieber, Fiona22873.530.5038.50217.5
115WCMDmochowska, Agnieszka22023.530.0038.50319.5
116IMPercivaldi, Martin24333.529.5039.00218.5
117IMAdamski, Jan22503.529.5039.00217.0
118FMAlhuwar, Jasem22753.529.5037.00317.5
119FMTomczak, Mikołaj23953.527.5035.50320.5
120
Priyanka, Nutakki21043.526.0034.00117.0
121I++Gumularz, Szymon23913.526.0033.50217.5
122k++Chylewski, Patryk22753.526.0033.00214.5
123WIMKiołbasa, Oliwia22533.525.5032.00112.0
124kŻochowski, Kacper22403.031.5039.50118.0
125WFMŚliwicka, Alicja21643.031.0039.50217.0
126
Yogesh, Gautam22433.030.5039.00117.0
127FMWiniarski, Mikołaj22953.028.5036.50216.5
128FMSchroeder, Kevin23213.027.5037.00214.5
129WFMAntolak, Julia21443.027.0034.50115.0
130FMBaltic, Fatih22103.026.5034.00215.0
131
Sahil, Tickoo22343.026.0033.50111.0
132k+Kowalczyk, Rafał22403.026.0032.50213.0
133k++Reza, Wojciech22583.025.5033.00112.5
134kDomański, Łukasz21133.024.5031.50112.5
135FMOthman, A. Moussa22773.024.0032.00112.5
136kWalter, Szymon22203.024.0031.00212.5
137kGodzwon, Iwo22053.022.5029.5029.0
138kKujawski, Adam23002.525.5034.50111.5
139FMMichalczak, Thomas22392.524.0031.5009.5
140I++Fus, Jakub21032.523.0029.0019.5
141FMBaasansuren, Erdene21282.028.5036.50112.0
142
Ghadiri, Radmehr21252.026.0033.50111.0
143WGMParamzina, Anastasya21662.025.0032.0018.5
144
Prithu, Gupta22932.024.0030.50110.0
145WIMHarazińska, Ewa22690.523.0030.5004.5
146mKukawski, Maciej22850.022.5029.5000.0
147FMYelisieiev, Yevhenii23170.021.5028.5000.0
148GMSolozhenkin, Evgeniy24590.021.0027.0000.0