Monday, December 31, 2012

GM Anton Korobov wins AICF AAI CUP 2012 New Delhi (India)

Tournament - official page












Rank Name IRtg FED Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. SB vict
1 GM Korobov Anton 2702 UKR 4 5 1 0 30.25 4
2 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2691 RUS 2 7 1 0 26.50 2
3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2676 IND 5 2 6 2 0 24.00 2
4 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2662 IND 1 7 2 1 23.50 1
5 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2734 POL 1 7 2 1 21.75 1
6 GM Negi Parimarjan 2641 IND 4 1 6 3 0 20.00 1

Chocolate Chess and Chile Pie - Happy New Year


Original Source:
 The Chile Pepper Encyclopedia

Yields: 6 to 8 servings
 Heat Factor: Mild to medium

Ingredients:
4 large eggs
1 cup sugar
1 tsp. red chile powder, plus 1/8 to 1/4 tsp.
6 ounces (1 cup) semisweet chocolate chips, melted
1 cup heavy cream
6 Tbsp. unsalted butter, melted
1 9-inch pre-baked pie crust
1/4 cup confectioner’s sugar
1/2 tsp. vanilla extract

Directions:
Preheat oven to 325 degrees.
In a medium bowl, beat the eggs and sugar together until light and fluffy.
Add the red chile powder and beat until well blended.
Add the melted chocolate chips, 1/2 cup of the heavy cream and the melted butter.
Mix until well blended. Pour this mixture into the pre-baked pie crust.
Bake until the mixture is set, 30 to 35 minutes.
Remove the pie from the oven and let cool on a wire rack, then chill.
Just before serving, whip the remaining 1/2 cup cream until soft peaks form, add the confectioner’s sugar and vanilla, and continue beating until firm peaks form.
Serve the pie with a dollop of whipped cream. For chile lovers you can add 1/8 to 1/4 teaspoon of red chile powder to the whipped cream for a double dose of chile.


Happy New Year   Happy New Year   Happy New Year   Happy New Year   Happy New Year 

Sunday, December 30, 2012

GM Peter Haba wins 13 Internationales Weihnachts-Open 27-30.12.2012 Siebenlehn (Germany)

Official page - tournament

Final standing (7 round)
Pl Name Club Ti S R N Pkt Buch BuSu
1. Petr Haba Erfurter SK GM 6 1 0 6.5 30.5 175
2. Mikail M Ivanov SF Bad Mergentheim GM 5 1 1 5.5 31 167.5
3. Jakob Meister SK Zehlendorf e.V. GM 4 3 0 5.5 30.5 167.5
4. Mathias Womacka USG Chemnitz GM 4 3 0 5.5 29.5 166.5
5. Ferenc Peredy Ungarn IM 5 1 1 5.5 28 158
6. Florian Fuchs SV Eiche Reichenbrand
4 3 0 5.5 27 164.5
7. Ivan Farago SV Griesheim(DA) GM 5 1 1 5.5 26 159.5
8. Cliff Wichmann ESV Nickelhütte Aue IM 5 0 2 5 30 164.5
9. Jan Friedrich SV Motor Hainichen 1949
4 2 1 5 29.5 157
10. Günter Sobeck USG Chemnitz
3 4 0 5 28 162.5
11. Eduard Meduna Lokomotiva Brno
4 2 1 5 27.5 154.5
12. Dr. László Eperjesi Vasas SC Budapest IM 3 4 0 5 26.5 155.5
13. Felix Häusler SC 1994 Oberland
5 0 2 5 24.5 161.5
14. Bastian Deubler SG Turm Leipzig
5 0 2 5 24.5 149
15. Peter Kahn Siebenlehner SV
3 3 1 4.5 30 160
16. Franko Haugk SV Lengefeld
3 3 1 4.5 27.5 154.5
17. Gerd Völkel Zwickauer SC
4 1 2 4.5 27 160.5
18. Konstantin Urban SK Heidenau
4 1 2 4.5 27 160
19. Roven Vogel Siebenlehner SV
4 1 2 4.5 26.5 155.5
20. Justus Zimm SK Heidenau
4 1 2 4.5 26 155.5
21. Falk Zimmermann TV Freiberg 1844
3 3 1 4.5 26 152
22. Stephan Völz Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau
4 1 2 4.5 26 149
23. Vera Medunova Lokomotiva Brno WIM 3 3 1 4.5 26 148
24. Dirk Niese SV Ottendorf-Okrilla
4 1 2 4.5 25.5 151.5
25. Matthias Gärtner SK Heidenau
3 3 1 4.5 25.5 146.5
26. Erwin Grund SV Dresden-Leuben
4 1 2 4.5 25.5 144
27. Lutz Faber Zwickauer SC
4 1 2 4.5 25 150.5
28. Daniel Juhrs SV Motor Hainichen 1949
3 3 1 4.5 23.5 152
29. Sören Laube ESV Delitzsch
3 3 1 4.5 23 150.5
30. Eric Sauer SC 1911 Großröhrsdorf
4 1 2 4.5 22.5 144
31. Alexander Meister Ukraine
4 1 2 4.5 20 143
32. Fabian Braunstein SC 1994 Oberland
4 0 3 4 26 146
33. Philipp Humburg Siebenlehner SV
3 2 2 4 26 145.5
34. Kay Schäfer TV Freiberg 1844
3 2 2 4 26 144.5
35. Christian Pössel ESV Nickelhütte Aue
4 0 3 4 25 156
36. Frank Mühlberg BSV Chemie Radebeul
2 4 1 4 24 152
37. Jürgen Rudolph SV Springer Leipzig
4 0 3 4 23.5 140
38. Kevin Dannhäuser Zwickauer SC
4 0 3 4 22.5 145.5
39. Kerstin Schmieder ESV Nickelhütte Aue
4 0 3 4 22.5 141.5
40. Alexander Franzke Forster SC 95
3 2 2 4 22 137.5
41. Gengchun Wong SV Dresden-Leuben
3 2 2 4 21.5 143
42. Richard Zienert SK Heidenau
3 2 2 4 21 144
43. Oliver Fuchs SC 1994 Oberland
3 2 2 4 21 141
44. Sergej Schmidt SV Traktor Priestewitz
3 2 2 4 20.5 137.5
45. Max Hülse Forster SC 95
3 2 2 4 18.5 144
46. Wadim Haag vereinslos
4 0 3 4 15 132
47. Moritz Dresig BSC Rapid Chemnitz
3 1 3 3.5 26.5 151.5
48. Jörst Fontana SV Eiche Reichenbrand
3 1 3 3.5 25 130.5
49. Rainer Selig Spielver. Ebersbach/SA.
3 1 3 3.5 24.5 139
50. Uwe Hering ESV Lok Döbeln
3 1 3 3.5 23.5 139
51. Kevin Hempel Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau
3 1 3 3.5 23 136
52. Wolfgang Pauscher SG Turm Leipzig
2 3 2 3.5 23 132
53. Felix Range Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau
2 3 2 3.5 22 141.5
54. Michael Straube SV Markneukirchen
2 3 2 3.5 22 123
55. Michael Kaiser ESV Lok Falkenberg e.V.
2 3 2 3.5 21.5 135.5
56. Roland Griesbach SV Springer Leipzig
3 1 3 3.5 21.5 131
57. Maximilian Pinka TV Freiberg 1844
3 1 3 3.5 20.5 135
58. Peter Hengst SV Lengefeld
2 3 2 3.5 20 134.5
59. Niklas Preißler SV Grün-W. Niederwiesa
3 1 3 3.5 19.5 132
60. Prof. Dr. Ulrich Ziegler SF Leipzig-Südost
3 1 3 3.5 18.5 131.5
61. Frank Heuer SV Merseburg
2 3 2 3.5 17.5 130
62. Clemens Göhler TV Freiberg 1844
2 2 3 3 26 133
63. Andreas Scholz TV Freiberg 1844
2 2 3 3 24.5 137.5
64. Klaus Bischoff ESV Lok Döbeln
2 2 3 3 23 134.5
65. Dr. Gunnar Baginski BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig e. V.
2 2 3 3 23 127.5
66. Maximilian Freitag Siebenlehner SV
3 0 4 3 22.5 137.5
67. Christian Wesemann ESV Lok Döbeln
3 0 4 3 22.5 134
68. Marcel Vergin SV Breitenworbis
2 2 3 3 22 139
69. Mathias Schneider BSV Chemie Radebeul
3 0 4 3 22 136
70. Marco Bauer SV Eppendorf
2 2 3 3 22 130
71. Oskar Essler USG Chemnitz
3 0 4 3 21.5 132
72. Arvid Schubert SC 1865 Annabg.-Buchholz
2 2 3 3 21 133
73. Michael Kötz Einheit Börnichen
3 0 4 3 21 130.5
73. Michael Schubert vereinslos
3 0 4 3 21 130.5
75. Jonathan Essler USG Chemnitz
3 0 4 3 20.5 135.5
76. Elias Fischer Burgstädter TSV 1878
2 2 3 3 20 126
77. Jürgen Koenig SV Ottendorf-Okrilla
2 2 3 3 19.5 127
78. Sven Essler SSV Fortschritt Lichtenstein
2 2 3 3 19 131
79. Martin Winkler SV Ottendorf-Okrilla
2 2 3 3 18.5 135.5
80. Jannis Alekhanov SV Dresden-Striesen 1990
2 1 4 2.5 24.5 129.5
81. Caroline Franke SV 1919 Grimma
2 1 4 2.5 21.5 132
82. Dietmar Weser SV Traktor Priestewitz
2 1 4 2.5 20.5 130.5
83. Felix Zichner Siebenlehner SV
1 3 3 2.5 20 136
84. Mario Kröner Zwickauer SC
2 1 4 2.5 20 130
85. Detlef Werner SV Dresden-Striesen 1990
2 1 4 2.5 19 128.5
86. Gunter Hülle SG Turm Leipzig
1 3 3 2.5 18.5 129
87. Alexander Franke SK Heidenau
1 3 3 2.5 18.5 123
88. Arndt Großmann vereinslos
2 1 3 2.5 18.5 119
89. Lothar Gerling vereinslos (Pirna)
1 3 3 2.5 17 123.5
90. Rouven Schubert SC 1865 Annabg.-Buchholz
1 3 3 2.5 15 115
91. Jürgen Schulte SC 1911 Großröhrsdorf
1 2 1 2 23.5 96
92. Ekkehard Friedrich TuS Hartha
2 0 2 2 23.5 95.5
93. Konstanze Ortlepp SG Turm Leipzig
2 0 5 2 21.5 119.5
94. Hagen Hülse Forster SC 95
2 0 5 2 21 118.5
95. André Fischer Burgstädter TSV 1878
0 4 3 2 20 127.5
96. Alexandra Schmidt SV Traktor Priestewitz
1 2 4 2 20 124.5
97. Dr. Helmut Bernstein TV Freiberg 1844
0 4 3 2 18 124.5
98. Jannis Kowollik SV Lengefeld
1 2 4 2 15 119.5
99. Dr. Rainer Kirchhübel Siebenlehner SV
1 1 5 1.5 19 129
100. Julian Springer SV Lengefeld
1 1 5 1.5 17 115.5
101. Pascal Körbs Siebenlehner SV
0 3 4 1.5 17 114
102. Tilo Kapahnke Chemnitzer SC Aufbau`95
1 1 5 1.5 16 125
103. Heiko Rinke SV Dresden-Striesen 1990
1 1 5 1.5 15.5 113.5
104. Lena Von Jan Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau
1 1 5 1.5 15.5 113
105. Richard Müller ESV Nickelhütte Aue
1 1 5 1.5 15 109
106. Dieter Vogel Siebenlehner SV
1 1 5 1.5 14.5 119.5
107. Lea Haag Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau
0 2 5 1 18.5 119
108. Vincent Kampik Siebenlehner SV
0 2 5 1 17 110.5