Friday, November 30, 2012

FIDE World Womens Chess Championship 2012 - final: 2-2

Official page (games, photo, table etc)



Wednesday, November 28, 2012

IM Pavel Simacek wins 28th Voivoda Cup 22-28.11.2012 Legnica (Poland)

Tabela końcowa


PTytNazwisko ImięFEDELO12345678910PktSBRpChg
1IMSIMACEK, PavelCZE2486X½11½½0½1½5,524,7525340,60
2GMROMANISHIN, OlegUKR2530½X½1½½½½½15,523,7525290,00
3IMDRAGUN, KamilPOL24610½X01110115,522,2525360,94
4GMMISTA, AleksanderPOL2562001X½½½1115,521,502525-0,40
5WGMZAWADZKA, JolantaPOL2389½½0½X½½1½15,020,2525071,42
6GMSULYPA, OleksandrUKR2510½½0½½X½1½15,020,252494-0,21
7IMSIECIECHOWICZ, MarcinPOL24431½0½½½X½0½4,019,002415-0,31
8FMFRACZEK, DanielPOL2423½½1000½X½½3,515,752381-0,54
9IMBURES, JaroslavCZE23970½00½½1½X03,013,502339-0,69
10IMPIENIAZEK, ArturPOL2368½00000½½1X2,59,502301-0,81
Mid Rn: 2457
Official page      Games download

Monday, November 26, 2012

FIDE Grand Prix 2012 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) after 4 roun


RSNNameRtgFED123456789101112PtsvicSB
11GMMorozevich Alexander2748RUS*1½½1325,00
22GMCaruana Fabiano2786ITA0*½1123,00
34GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2764AZE½*1½½15,50
47GMKarjakin Sergey2775RUS*½½1½14,00
58GMWang Hao2737CHN½*½½113,25
611GMSvidler Peter2747RUS½0*½1213,50
79GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2696UZB½½*½½204,00
810GMLeko Peter2732HUN½*½½½203,50
93GMGelfand Boris2751ISR½0½½*03,50
105GMPonomariov Ruslan2741UKR½0½½*03,25
6GMDominguez Perez Leinier2726CUB0½½½*03,25
1212GMKamsky Gata2762USA00½0*½01,25
Official page                  Games download

Gergely Aczel wins Soproni Sakk Napok, 2012 Sopron (Hungary)


Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk NameTypFEDELOClub/CityPts TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+
1
Aczel GergelyHUN2443MLTC Budapest7.045.539.52476104.9
2
GMFarago IvanS60HUN2488Dunaharaszti6.546.033.5238510-7.0
3
FMVertetics AttilaHUN2401Győri Elektromos6.047.033.5234510-3.5
4
IMMajeric ZoranS60CRO2256Lövő6.046.533.023671014.3
5
FMNagy BenceHUN2361Lövő5.546.032.52357153.5
6
Kende Gyorgy Dr.S60HUN2146Biatorbágy5.544.529.021951511.7
7
FMFrink FerencS60HUN2207Siketek SK5.543.029.52189150.2
8
Orosz AndrasU15HUN2066Győri Elektromos5.542.527.021531515.4
9
Hadrik CsabaHUN1986Sárvár5.539.527.020531513.5
10
Vincze RobertHUN2111Flesch-Mosonmagyaróvár5.539.525.5204515-9.1
11
Egri Laszlo Jr.U15HUN2134Kisújszállás5.043.026.52138150.6
12
Merenyi GaborS60HUN2008HÜSI SC-Budapest5.042.027.521321520.7
13
Szabo ErvinS60HUN1965Mátra SE-Gyöngyös5.039.524.020911520.4
14
Czupor AttilaU12HUN1890Dési-Szombathely5.037.522.51938158.4
15
Kurcsics MateU20HUN1763Lövő5.037.522.019851530.6
16
Besenyi TiborHUN1963Lövő5.036.022.5188030-25.8
17
Suhajda SandorS60HUN1791Tiszaújváros4.535.021.519041517.5
18
Wilke WernerAUT22724.044.026.5216015-12.1
19
Vincze OttoHUN1877Bányász SK Ajka4.039.521.519551511.4
20
Mihalyfi GaborHUN2067Bányász SK Ajka4.035.521.0183915-36.6
21
Granicz JanosHUN1903Dunakeszi Kinizsi4.035.020.5179515-18.8
22
Kurcsics ErikaU12HUN1696Lövő4.034.017.01726153.2
23
Borhy Gyorgy SzilardHUN0Zrínyi I. STE4.030.016.01576
24
Duffner AttilaHUN1805Tapolca3.537.020.01833153.2
25
Csuta Akos KoppanyU15HUN1679KOMSZOL-Győr3.533.015.51720154.1
26
Hever JanosS60HUN1710Mátra SE-Gyöngyös3.531.514.5164215-14.6
27
Pallos LaszloS60HUN2039Abonyi SE3.037.019.0183715-26.0
28
Becsi JanosS60HUN1754Bányász SK Ajka3.035.013.0162015-7.1
29
Borhy MarcellU10HUN1431Szombathelyi Sakkiskola3.030.513.515863034.5
30
Kiss JenoHUN1493Lövő3.029.512.0143530-36.0
31
Trajber Csaba Dr.HUN2024Váci Sakk Club2.535.018.5184715-18.8
32
Albert IstvanHUN0Lövő2.032.010.51382
33
Tringer MateU12HUN1411Gönyü2.030.09.5127730-32.4
34
Czupor Attila SrHUN1533Dési-Szombathely2.028.55.0140530-6.6
35
Gaal SandorHUN2042Ajka0.530.04.5015-1.2
36
Bereczki ErnoS60HUN1574Lövő0.527.04.50300.0
Annotation: