Monday, January 28, 2013

Magnus Carlsen wins 75th Tata Steel (Wijk aan Zee NED)


Final Standing group A

 PName ScoreRatingTPR1234567891011121314
1Carlsen, M.10.0 / 1328612933½½1½11½½11½11
2Aronian, L.8.5 / 1328022837½0½11½½1½1½½1
3Anand, V.8.0 / 1327722816½1½½½½½01½11½
4Karjakin, S.8.0 / 13278028160½½½½½½111½½1
5Leko, P.7.5 / 1327352789½0½½½½½½1½1½1
6Nakamura, H.7.0 / 132769275800½½½½½1½11½½
7Harikrishna, P.6.5 / 13269827350½½½½½1½10½½½
8Giri, A.6.0 / 1327262704½½½½½½0½½01½½
9Wang, H.6.0 / 1327522702½010½0½½01½1½
10van Wely, L.6.0 / 13267927070½000½0½1½111
11Hou, Y.5.5 / 132603268500½0½0110½½½1
12Caruana, F.5.0 / 1327812642½½0½00½0½0½11
13L'Ami, E.4.0 / 13262725990½0½½½½½00½0½
14Sokolov, I.3.0 / 132667252600½00½½½½000½

Official page

 75th Tata Steel Grupa A Wijk aan Zee NED, 2013.01.12 - 2013.01.27
 mid ELO=2731 (Cat 20)

Gibraltar Chess Festival 2013 after 6 round


Gibraltar after Round 6

RkNameFEDRtgPts. TB1 Rpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMLe Quang LiemVIE27055.5292829145.54.271.231012.3
2GMVitiugov NikitaRUS26945.5292029055.54.231.271012.7
3GMGeorgiev KirilBUL26435.5286528545.54.291.211012.1
4GMAdams MichaelENG27255.02774275654.610.39103.9
5GMNavara DavidCZE27105.02759274554.620.38103.8
GMIturrizaga EduardoVEN26505.02759274754.180.82108.2
7GMJones Gawain C BENG26325.02753274454.030.97109.7
8GMIvanchuk VassilyUKR27585.02747267954.920.08100.8
9GMKamsky GataUSA27405.02736268154.900.10101.0
10GMTkachiev VladislavFRA26505.02732272054.330.67106.7
11GMSalgado Lopez IvanESP26065.02705269854.230.77107.7
12GMShirov AlexeiLAT27085.02680266555.10-0.1010-1.0
13GMShort Nigel DENG26905.02655263055.11-0.1110-1.1
14IMLarino Nieto DavidESP24975.02635262253.851.151011.5
15GMYu YangyiCHN26884.5268526704.54.410.09100.9
16GMVachier-Lagrave MaximeFRA27114.5267326554.54.67-0.1710-1.7
17GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25164.5267126714.53.201.301013.0
18GMSandipan ChandaIND25904.5263426284.54.060.44104.4
19GMAl-Sayed MohammedQAT25074.5263026304.53.411.091010.9
20GMFelgaer RubenARG25574.5261926194.53.880.62106.2
21GMFridman DanielGER26674.5260125874.54.83-0.3310-3.3
22IMIbarra Jerez Jose CarlosESP25384.5256925694.54.150.35103.5
IMOparin GrigoriyRUS24784.5256925674.53.570.93109.3
24IMGunina ValentinaRUS24904.5256025604.53.830.67106.7
25GMDavid AlbertoITA25994.5255825514.54.68-0.1810-1.8
26GMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25824.5255525514.54.60-0.1010-1.0
27IMPaehtz ElisabethGER24824.5254625464.53.880.62106.2
28GMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU25154.5254525454.54.170.33103.3
29WGMJu WenjunCHN25054.5249824804.54.370.13101.3
GMGallagher Joseph G.SUI24994.5249824984.54.330.17101.7
31GMZhao XueCHN25544.5247724764.54.88-0.3810-3.8
32GMEhlvest JaanUSA26034.02616260943.760.24102.4
33IMTeran Alvarez IsmaelESP23994.02615261342.211.791017.9
34GMSwiercz DariuszPOL26274.02613260343.950.05100.5
35GMKulaots KaidoEST25874.02591258643.810.19101.9
36GMJakubiec ArturPOL25184.02581258143.350.65106.5
37GMWojtaszek RadoslawPOL27234.02570255244.96-0.9610-9.6
GMDzagnidze NanaGEO25554.02570256943.750.25102.5
39IMAloma Vidal RobertESP23894.02558255542.601.401014.0
40GMKanep MeelisEST25124.02548254843.600.40104.0
41GMJussupow ArturGER26114.0254725373.53.80-0.3010-3.0
42IMMuzychuk MariyaUKR24714.02537253643.330.67106.7
43IMMelia SalomeGEO24034.02536253642.781.221012.2
44GMMastrovasilis AthanasiosGRE24984.02522252243.690.31103.1
45IMZhou Yang-FanENG24394.02499249943.360.64106.4
46IMZatonskih AnnaUSA24914.02493249343.840.16101.6
47GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN24694.02492248943.690.31103.1
48GMGordon Stephen JENG25334.02481248044.25-0.2510-2.5
49GMHarika DronavalliIND25144.02464246444.24-0.2410-2.4
50GMAkesson RalfSWE24414.02457245743.740.26102.6
51IMDocx StefanBEL24264.02456245543.650.35103.5
52IMKjartansson GudmundurISL24084.02446244643.610.39103.9
53IMTrent LawrenceENG24294.02438243743.790.21102.1
54GMCramling PiaSWE25184.02434241844.39-0.3910-3.9
55IMKaravade EeshaIND23914.02424242243.620.38103.8
56IMNezad Husein AzizQAT23944.02420241943.700.30103.0
57GMMaze SebastienFRA25464.02414240544.80-0.8010-8.0
58IMCernousek LukasCZE24534.02411241144.19-0.1910-1.9
59Janev PavelBUL21264.02398239841.922.081531.2
60GMVazquez Igarza RenierESP25654.02369236745.19-1.1910-11.9
61IMTania SachdevIND24034.02362234944.05-0.0510-0.5
62IMMilliet SophieFRA24034.02353235344.23-0.2310-2.3
63WGMDolzhikova OlgaNOR22394.02317226443.250.751511.3
64Pinho PauloPOR21283.5249424943.50.872.631539.5
65GMWomacka MathiasGER24423.5246924693.53.140.36103.6
66GMTischbierek RajGER24723.5243724373.53.63-0.1310-1.3
67GMSutovsky EmilISR26843.5243423993.55.11-1.6110-16.1
68GMBartel MateuszPOL26293.5243024203.54.85-1.3510-13.5
FMFenollar Jorda ManuelESP23253.5243024303.52.560.941514.1
70FMDittmar PeterGER23303.5242924293.52.620.881513.2
71FMGromovs SergejsITA20013.5238824093.50.822.681540.2
72IMJones Richard S.WLS23933.5238623743.53.310.19152.8
73FMVilluendas Valero AdrianESP23013.5238323703.52.730.771511.6
74FMArvola BenjaminNOR23093.5238223763.52.770.731510.9
75Semprun Martinez FernandoESP22013.5237623923.52.221.281519.2
76FMOrtega Ruiz Jose MiguelESP23493.5237323733.53.170.33154.9
77IMRoser KevinFRA24093.5236223623.53.72-0.2210-2.2
Sanchez Botella Luis JavierESP21963.5236223842.51.760.741511.1
79IMWemmers XanderNED23493.5235923593.53.390.11101.1
80FMMontero Melendez RafaelESP23163.52348234832.730.27154.1
81IMKantorik MarianSVK23313.5234723473.53.210.29154.3
82FMDe Haan EricNED23033.5234023313.53.080.42156.3
83Lind Jan-OlofSWE22173.5233023483.52.730.771511.6
84FMKriebel TadeasCZE23693.5232923283.53.66-0.1615-2.4
85Lindsoe Fredrik AunanNOR20643.5232723233.51.591.911528.6
86Chapman Terry P DENG22923.5231923073.53.140.36155.4
87FMVyparina MatejSVK23053.5231723103.53.230.27154.1
88IMHouska JovankaENG24163.5231623163.54.13-0.6310-6.3
89FMKvisvik BredeNOR23143.5231523113.53.250.25153.8
90Gaehwiler GabrielSUI22693.5229722693.53.140.36155.4
91IMOmar NoamanUAE23143.5229222923.53.54-0.0415-0.6
92GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO24053.5227722773.54.30-0.8010-8.0
93FMTate AlanSCO22903.5225222363.53.64-0.1415-2.1
94Nafri KhalilMAR20913.5224222423.52.231.271519.0
95Tari AryanNOR22683.5222721923.53.65-0.1515-2.3
96FMSanchez Ibern MarcESP23563.5222422243.54.34-0.8415-12.6
97IMKuipers StefanNED24313.5222021503.54.69-1.1910-11.9
98IMAdrian ClaudeFRA22603.5221521803.53.69-0.1910-1.9
99Olhovik AndreiBLR22463.5219121512.52.83-0.3315-4.9
100FMLoew GeraldGER22313.5218221823.53.74-0.2415-3.6
101FMStorey Charles HENG22453.5217921393.53.80-0.3015-4.5
102Spence David JENG22263.5200319442.53.42-0.9215-13.8
103FMGeorgiadis NicoSUI23693.02437243732.440.56158.4
104FMForsaa EspenNOR23053.02379238032.450.55158.3
105Jaunooby Ali RENG21783.02354236631.751.251518.8
106IMPoetsch HagenGER24373.02325232433.77-0.7710-7.7
107FMNuri KambezSUI22413.02299225932.510.49157.3
108Amato AndreaITA22593.02298226232.620.38155.7
109Tscharotschkin MichaelGER22003.02295231332.480.52157.8
110Valgmae ToomasEST22183.02294232132.620.38155.7
111Kvisla Johannes LuangtepNOR21483.02289232232.110.891513.4
112IMGodard MaxenceFRA23403.02288228833.40-0.4010-4.0
113Novoa FernandoARG20173.02285228531.111.891528.4
114Lee Kai Jie EdwardSIN21643.02276230332.300.701510.5
115GMBellon Lopez Juan ManuelESP24043.02264226434.01-1.0110-10.1
116GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE25383.02262226234.95-1.9510-19.5
117Hommerson PaulNED22373.02261220732.710.29154.3
118IMPalencia WilsonCOL22823.02258223833.10-0.1015-1.5
119Diaz Velandia Jose ManuelVEN22713.02249222433.08-0.0815-1.2
120IMKurmann OliverSUI24563.02245224434.45-1.4510-14.5
121Meyer Kai-ChristianGER21773.02234224632.680.32154.8
122Zygouris HristosGRE22183.02211223422.13-0.1315-2.0
123IMLederman LeonISR22393.02206215633.15-0.1510-1.5
124CMUrbina Perez Juan AntonioESP22143.02194221233.29-0.2915-4.3
125IMTelljohann SvenGER24233.02190218534.54-1.5410-15.4
126CMMueller Hans-DieterGER20873.0218621772.51.840.66159.9
127IMQuillan GaryENG23983.0218421692.53.67-1.1710-11.7
128Veltkamp GerbenNED22003.02175218933.31-0.3115-4.7
129WGMVojinovic JovanaMNE23593.02171217134.31-1.3115-19.6
Nazarenus MoritzGER22483.02171213333.53-0.5315-7.9
131FMStockmann MichaelGER23123.02164216033.93-0.9315-13.9
132IMPiasetski LeonCAN23103.02161215634.07-1.0710-10.7
133Uran Bermudez Oliver KevinVEN21133.02160214132.590.41156.2
134IMSanchez Castillo SaraiVEN22123.02148216133.51-0.5115-7.7
135FMMoreno Tejera EmilioESP24133.02145213334.85-1.8510-18.5
136Byron Alan MENG21673.02144215533.28-0.2815-4.2
137Burrows Martin PENG21533.02138213233.11-0.1115-1.6
138FMScharrer PatrickITA22483.02136210133.77-0.7715-11.6
139Rujan Rodel-MarinelROU17593.02133217630.582.421536.3
140Obiamiwe PaulNGR19733.02125212831.891.111516.6
141IMDukaczewski PiotrPOL22683.02113207834.12-1.1215-16.8
142Bird AndrewAUS22233.02112208833.74-0.7415-11.1
143Ferrante MarcoITA22273.02103199922.89-0.8915-13.4
144Kozarcanin SeadCRO20903.0208820712.52.410.09151.4
145Marttala ThomasSWE22173.02084206934.03-1.0315-15.4
146Pribyl JaroslavCZE19322.5221322342.50.751.751526.3
147Seyfried ClausGER21772.5221222232.52.370.13152.0
148Spanton Tim RENG20172.5220522052.51.211.291519.4
149CMOsuna Vega EnriqueESP21572.52184219321.960.04150.6
150Lipecki AlexanderSUI21382.5218221822.52.310.19152.8
151Fairbairn StephenCAN20212.5217921962.51.560.941514.1
152Onabogun KoladeNGR19782.5217821802.51.181.323039.6
Tranter StephenENG19382.52178220620.741.261518.9
154Vinas Guerrero Carlos A.ESP21672.5217721872.52.60-0.1015-1.5
155WGMRudolf AnnaHUN23122.5217621752.53.55-1.0515-15.8
156Valhondo Morales RubenESP21362.5217221732.52.360.14152.1
157FMSmith Andrew PhilipIRL21752.5216621752.52.74-0.2415-3.6
158Becham KhalidMAR19292.5215521562.51.011.491522.4
159Compton AlistairNZL20872.5215421401.51.110.39155.8
160FMBaert AndyBEL21542.5214221472.52.76-0.2615-3.9
161Weber FrancoisESP21502.5214121531.51.67-0.1715-2.5
162Van Kemenade RudyWLS20432.5213120571.50.990.51157.7
163CMWalton Alan JENG21532.5212621282.52.86-0.3615-5.4
WFMGrigoryan MeriENG20252.5212621392.52.000.50157.5
165FMGarcia Jimenez Francisco JaviESP22782.5212520982.53.63-1.1315-17.0
166Ungureanu SanduROU20192.52111214320.951.051515.8
167Jameson DavidWLS21432.5210421402.53.06-0.5615-8.4
168FMKandic MilanSRB20902.5210321032.52.470.03150.4
169Allor ChukwukaNGR21542.5209921032.53.04-0.5415-8.1
170Suez-Panama GillesFRA19892.5209820992.51.780.721510.8
171Bryn AskildNOR20192.52095209421.630.37155.6
Hackner Oskar AENG20152.5209520952.51.990.51157.7
173Linhart WolfgangGER21302.5209420952.52.91-0.4115-6.2
174Wiedersich JensGER21202.5206920692.53.00-0.5015-7.5
175Cawley Paul FENG21132.5206720672.52.94-0.4430-13.2
176Skutta Bernd Dr.GER20482.5206520462.52.440.06150.9
177FMBergstrom RolfSWE22862.52054203023.43-1.4315-21.5
178FMPena Riasco AlexanderCOL21562.52050205622.84-0.8415-12.6
179Mckenna Jason PENG21102.5204520452.53.04-0.5415-8.1
180Canonne AntoineFRA20022.5203420242.52.400.10151.5
181Dasaolu RotimiNGR21152.5202819421.52.26-0.7615-11.4
182Thornton John DWLS20532.5201320062.52.89-0.3915-5.8
183Ramdewar IshanENG16582.51986217720.401.603048.0
184Lochte SzilviaHUN19232.5198219802.52.100.40156.0
185Gieritz DietmarGER21122.5196219622.53.66-1.1615-17.4
186Zanetti BrunoSUI20302.51955190700.59-0.5915-8.9
187Reppen EllisivNOR20052.5192118541.52.24-0.7415-11.1
188Taus MartinCZE21812.02214223221.950.05150.8
189Havik VictorNOR20942.02077206922.23-0.2315-3.5
190Samu Sorin-MihaiROU20952.02071207922.48-0.4815-7.2
191Karlsson JorgenSWE21652.02066207422.89-0.8915-13.4
192Byrn CarstenDEN21142.02057205522.49-0.4915-7.3
193Baeza Escudero JavierESP20092.02040204021.870.13152.0
194Guerrero Romero AntonioESP18622.01998200521.150.851512.8
195Christiansmeier SvenGER20512.01995198722.47-0.4715-7.1
196CMReuben StewartENG20542.01987198722.24-0.2415-3.6
197Hamer MartynENG20252.01986198722.41-0.4115-6.2
198Tuchtfeld JuergenGER20512.01982196122.56-0.5630-16.8
199Stewart AshleyENG20402.01980195922.50-0.5015-7.5
Nwachukwu ChinoNGR19622.01980198121.930.07151.0
201Iasman InnaFRA20192.01959195922.54-0.5415-8.1
202Whatley Stephen A JENG17172.01948198820.691.311519.6
203Campos Calvo-Sotelo JuanESP19782.01928193122.44-0.4415-6.6
204Kang Leo JUSA18142.0192619261.5
205Sielicki TomaszPOL19692.01911191122.49-0.4915-7.3
206FMLyell MarkENG22352.01895178513.52-2.5215-37.8
207Denisik SergeiBLR02.0188918892
208Dimitrijevic DraganITA18962.01870187622.34-0.3415-5.1
209Agbabishvili LaliCAN19542.01868186522.64-0.6415-9.6
210Herbold ManfredGER21642.01866177913.33-2.3315-35.0
211Othman MustaphaNGR18782.01861188711.32-0.3215-4.8
212George Lolomari ErekosimaNGR18692.01811184011.55-0.5530-16.5
213O`toole George EENG22042.0001.51.82-0.3215-4.8
214Aerni AndreasSUI22061.52099212511.85-0.8515-12.8
215Rydell MartenSWE19601.51989198910.900.10303.0
216Georgieva EmiliaBUL19491.5198019801.51.380.12151.8
217Boesch HeinzGER19041.5188618891.51.77-0.2715-4.1
218Rios Gonzalez Jose AntonioESP19901.5186918720.51.53-1.0315-15.4
219WFMReid VanessAUS18441.5186218711.51.56-0.0615-0.9
220Diaz Montenegro IgnacioESP19871.51853184211.81-0.8115-12.1
221Hutton JackUSA20171.51817181712.26-1.2630-37.8
222Viana Eduardo EscudeiroPOR16001.5178318541.50.570.931513.9
223Openshaw David KENG19231.5177317191.51.72-0.2230-6.6
224Villa Armenta EnriqueESP01.5177217721.5
225Freuler RomanSUI20981.5175417481.54.00-2.5015-37.5
226Wilson Matthew RENG18271.51738170800.66-0.6630-19.8
227Chidi Lovinia SylviaGER18201.51733174811.61-0.6115-9.1
228Cebada Benitez FernandoESP19581.5172217221.53.25-1.7515-26.3
229Savage NeilRSA16201.5171717621.51.070.43156.4
230Kazmierczak EwaPOL15121.5167917721.50.650.851512.8
231Skrabakova KatarinaSVK19911.01809181112.34-1.3415-20.1
232Candano Gonzalez AlvaroESP17171.01783181610.740.26153.9
233Iglesias Fernandez LuisESP18621.0177617840.50.86-0.3615-5.4
234Neumanova MonikaCZE17011.01754178410.830.17152.5
235Sevillano Leal JulioESP18071.01730173511.63-0.6315-9.4
236Dennis Nigel WENG19041.0170416550.51.52-1.0215-15.3
Williamson IanENG16021.0170417041
238Kuenitz KlausGER16431.01658170211.10-0.1015-1.5
239Berggren KlasSWE15231.01625171510.590.41156.2
240Piovar JaroslavSVK15361.01597166910.810.19152.8
241Henrichsen JensDEN19571.0159316370.51.46-0.9615-14.4
242Garcia Lechugo FranciscoESP16451.01583162711.66-0.6630-19.8
243Collins AndrewENG16380.5148215490.50.480.02150.3
244Colompar Ladislau-AlexandruROU17900.5147315250.51.47-0.9715-14.6
245Diaz Gallego SaulESP16550.51160121000.89-0.8915-13.4
246Scholl AloisGER17650.51033102401.20-1.2030-36.0
247Tveten PerNOR15970.01043109301.36-1.3615-20.4
Annotation: