Thursday, February 28, 2013

Just Chess Games 02.2013 download (13.768 games)

Just Chess Games 02.2013 - 13.768 games download

Game Anand - Caruana 0-1 (Zurich Chess Challenge)

Zurich Chess Challenge official page

GM Pavel Eljanov wins Reykjavik Open 2013 (Iceland)

Official page   Games download


Rk
NameFEDRtgIRtgNPts TB1  TB2  TB3 rtg+/-
1GMEljanov PavelUKR267808.063.055.053.2519.0
2GMSo WesleyPHI268408.061.053.052.500.0
3GMAmin BassemEGY263108.056.549.049.0010.1
4GMGiri AnishNED272207.562.054.048.255.9
5GMCheparinov IvanBUL270907.561.053.047.251.3
6IMWei YiCHN250107.560.552.546.0024.9
7GMDziuba MarcinPOL260207.560.052.046.006.3
8GMDing LirenCHN270907.558.050.044.50-2.5
9NMNorowitz YaacovUSA243207.557.550.046.000.0
10GMJones Gawain C BENG263707.557.550.045.507.9
11GMSokolov IvanNED264407.553.045.542.25-0.9
12GMYu YangyiCHN268807.062.554.544.752.1
13GMVachier-Lagrave MaximeFRA271507.062.054.044.00-3.2
14GMGajewski GrzegorzPOL264407.060.552.543.255.9
15GMIpatov AlexanderTUR256907.058.551.042.503.5
16GML'ami ErwinNED262207.058.551.041.004.7
17GMYilmaz MustafaTUR253107.058.050.542.759.2
18GMShulman YuryUSA256307.058.050.541.256.9
19GMBaklan VladimirUKR260907.057.049.542.001.5
20GMNavara DavidCZE271007.056.548.541.25-9.5
21GMXiu DeshunCHN253007.054.547.040.003.8
22GMGrandelius NilsSWE256606.559.051.540.250.2
23IMLi WenliangCHN241106.558.550.538.2520.5
24GMStefansson HannesISL249606.556.549.037.0015.0
25IMAndersen MadsDEN246206.556.548.535.008.2
26IMGuramishvili SopikoGEO241406.556.048.537.007.2
27GMHalkias SteliosGRE256606.556.048.038.00-6.0
28GMBu XiangzhiCHN267506.555.548.538.00-12.9
29GMKuzubov YuriyUKR262206.555.548.038.25-13.8
30GMOleksienko MikhailoUKR256806.555.548.037.25-12.2
31GMThorhallsson ThrosturISL244106.555.047.534.756.8
32GMEsen BarisTUR256506.554.548.037.25-11.8
33GMWilliams Simon KENG249806.554.547.535.255.7
34GMKveinys AloyzasLTU253306.554.546.534.50-2.2
35GMSolak DraganTUR260306.554.047.036.50-9.5
36IMLou YipingCHN246806.554.047.035.757.1
37IMSchreiner PeterAUT243906.554.047.034.7510.3
38GMDanielsen HenrikISL250706.554.046.034.25-5.9
39IMKjartansson GudmundurISL243006.553.546.535.75-1.7
40FMHambleton AmanCAN247206.553.546.036.25-12.2
41IMUrkedal FrodeNOR247324626.552.545.033.75-3.1
42WGMCherednichenko SvetlanaUKR230706.551.544.533.7521.0
43IMBekker-Jensen SimonDEN240506.551.544.531.508.4
44
Tari AryanNOR226306.549.543.032.0019.5
45
Wahlbom MagnusSWE227906.547.040.029.75-3.0
46GMSocko BartoszPOL264306.060.052.537.75-10.5
47IMGretarsson Hjorvar SteinnISL250906.059.051.035.505.8
48WGMTan ZhongyiCHN246606.057.049.032.755.3
49WGMHuang QianCHN247806.055.548.033.25-2.2
50IMBartholomew JohnUSA243506.055.047.532.255.8
51IMArngrimsson DagurISL237506.055.047.531.507.8
52WGMGuo QiCHN243106.054.547.032.504.2
53GMOlafsson FridrikISL241606.054.047.034.25-4.3
54IMRis RobertNED240706.054.047.031.755.1
55GMKristjansson StefanISL248606.054.046.532.50-5.8
56FMBjerke RichardNOR213106.054.046.530.0041.5
57FMGislason GudmundurISL232923396.053.045.029.50-0.4
58IMMikkelsen NikolajDEN242106.052.545.531.50-10.7
59WGMSaduakassova DinaraKAZ231206.052.545.530.5017.1
60GMMaze SebastienFRA255606.052.044.531.75-10.8
61IMDiermair AndreasAUT240706.051.545.031.001.9
62IMZumsande MartinGER241906.051.544.531.00-6.3
63WGML'ami AlinaROU236206.051.543.528.75-3.5
64IMThorfinnsson Bjorn IMISL238606.051.044.029.00-5.3
65
Omarsson DadiISL221206.050.544.030.7533.9
66FMCubas Pons Juan MiguelESP228406.050.543.029.75-8.4
67WGMMamedjarova TurkanAZE228006.048.542.026.754.8

FMThompson Ian DENG22601996.048.542.026.75-9.8
69
Bergthorsson Jon ThorISL212520866.046.540.024.7512.0
70
Thorgeirsson Jon KristinnISL176617666.042.537.026.5031.8
71IMMuir Andrew JSCO231322705.557.049.030.7511.9
72WGMWang JueCHN237505.556.549.030.0014.9
73FMJayakumar AdarshUSA227123495.555.047.531.0022.6
74IMKrush IrinaUSA246005.554.546.529.50-12.4
75
Wang YiyeCHN222605.554.047.528.7519.2
76IMHagen Andreas SkytteDEN241105.553.546.029.50-3.0
77IMSmith AxelSWE248505.553.045.529.00-14.9
78IMKislik Erik AndrewUSA235905.553.045.027.75-8.7
79IMProsviriakov VladimirUSA229705.551.544.526.007.3
80
Beeke BobNED225722495.551.044.528.256.8
81FMHandler LukasAUT236905.550.543.527.00-17.3
82FMKvisvik BredeNOR231423145.550.042.523.75-18.5
83
Palmqvist FredrikSWE205020575.549.541.523.259.0
84FMBewersdorff OliverGER233522875.549.042.523.75-15.9
85
Drill FrankGER212420435.548.542.023.0020.0
86FMEkeberg Carl FredrikNOR227405.548.541.525.00-1.0
87FMAndreasen Per NaesbyDEN230205.548.541.524.00-15.1
88IMMiedema DavidNED236405.548.041.025.75-18.9
89
Steindorsson Sigurdur P.ISL223522275.547.540.524.75-3.5
90
Ornolfsson Magnus P.ISL216905.547.540.023.25-3.0
91
Pretterhofer KiarasAUT199705.547.040.022.7516.6
92
Sverrisson NokkviISL199019585.546.540.025.0020.5
93
Maack KjartanISL213605.546.540.023.505.8
94
Karlsson Mikael JohannISL199005.546.539.524.2519.5
95
Thorhallsson GylfiISL214121415.546.039.524.754.7


Ofstad SigurdNOR198518455.546.039.524.7523.4
97WFMFrisk EllinorSWE219705.546.039.524.00-4.1
98
Doell DetlefGER204419595.546.039.523.001.6
99
Halldorsson BragiISL218005.545.539.023.75-6.6
100
Bergsson StefanISL218021605.545.538.524.25-17.5
101IMBjarnason SaevarISL213305.545.038.524.00-1.1
102
Ingvason JohannISL214821395.544.037.524.25-19.6
103WGMMammadova GulnarAZE236905.055.047.526.25-8.7
104IMBorsos BogdanUKR226005.052.545.525.50-0.4
105
Ragnarsson JohannISL204605.051.543.524.0020.3
106WGMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS235005.051.044.025.50-33.2
107
Bird AndrewAUS222322635.050.043.523.50-5.1
108
Ragnarsson DagurISL196119935.050.043.025.7534.5
109
Schou-Moldt ThomasDEN223605.048.542.022.75-7.3
110
Helin MikaelSWE191005.048.041.522.5029.9
111
Karason Askell OISL223505.048.041.521.25-8.9
112WFMNewrkla KatharinaAUT213505.047.541.021.75-9.4
113WFMThorsteinsdottir GudlaugISL204105.047.540.522.750.6
114WIMVan Weersel ArletteNED221105.047.540.020.50-26.1
115
Thorsteinsdottir HallgerdurISL196005.047.040.020.5018.5
116
Fivelstad Jon OlavNOR188819055.046.539.020.2513.1
117
Johansen StianNOR209005.046.039.518.757.7
118
Halldorsson Jon ArniISL222205.045.539.021.00-24.6
119
Van Heirzeele DanielBEL212505.045.038.520.00-12.1
120
Saemundsson BjarniISL193518635.043.537.021.25-4.3
121
Knútsson LárusISL207219875.043.536.019.25-22.2
122
Murray Michael A.CAN201720375.042.036.019.00-19.5
123
Raddatz MichaelGER207520485.042.035.518.25-11.6


Johannesson OliverISL198805.042.035.518.25-1.0
125
Frick RenatoLIE207520755.041.536.018.00-21.3
126
Michel SteveNED200805.040.534.018.00-33.9
127
Ohlsson MikaelSWE181117645.034.028.517.50-9.3
128WGMPtacnikova LenkaISL226904.550.543.019.75-18.5
129
Rodriguez Fonseca JorgeESP200904.549.541.520.004.8
130
Finnbogadottir Tinna KristinISL187104.549.041.520.0023.5
131
Johannsson Orn LeoISL195320094.548.541.019.758.6
132WCMRoberts LyndaWLS190304.548.042.020.2520.3
133
Isaksson PerSWE201620594.548.040.519.504.9
134FMValenti GiuseppeITA220404.547.541.519.00-13.4
135
Marentini MarcelSUI206920604.547.540.517.75-8.7
136
Mihajlov SebastianNOR205904.547.540.020.003.9
137
Christiansen Johan-SebastianNOR207121174.547.540.019.254.7
138
Andreasen Jakup A.R.FAI199204.547.040.518.50-12.9
139
Hardarson Jon TraustiISL185319084.546.540.017.2528.2
140
Karlsson RobinSWE198004.546.539.518.757.9
141
Birgisson Ingvar OrnISL195304.545.539.018.25-0.3
142
Kuehnast VolkerGER193618824.545.539.017.000.0
143
Jonsson Olafur GisliISL187004.545.538.018.2511.9
144FMMalmdin Nils-AkeSWE228104.545.038.519.00-41.5
145
Vigfusson VigfusISL198519414.545.038.517.753.5
146
Newrkla AlexanderAUT196904.545.038.517.252.7
147
Mihajlov SvetoslavNOR207104.545.037.016.50-15.3
148
Eliasson Kristjan OrnISL187304.544.538.016.5014.3
149
Hyotyla TapioSUI179218344.544.038.519.2512.6
150
Jensen SorenDEN190904.543.537.019.251.5
151
Palsson HalldorISL207804.543.537.017.75-26.4
152
Egilsson Fridrik OrnISL018614.543.036.515.75
153
Haraldsson LeifSWE202820174.543.035.515.25-10.2
154
Johansen Arnt-OleNOR181718614.542.036.015.7512.3
155
Merkesvik SondreNOR190304.541.535.515.755.6
156
Johannsdottir Johanna BjorgISL187204.541.535.515.503.2
157
Bjornes LeifNOR195704.540.034.016.75-32.8
158
Evenson KentUSA017094.539.033.014.00
159WCMOrlova YelizavetaCAN197804.538.532.517.25-35.8
160
Leosson Atli JohannISL173618264.538.532.515.2522.0
161
Traustason Ingi TandriISL184004.537.031.016.25-20.1
162
Kristinardottir Elsa MariaISL174704.536.531.012.751.0
163
Mehringer JoergGER190818744.536.029.514.75-18.5
164
Leimeister WinfriedGER190918394.046.540.018.000.0
165
Schadd JanNED018994.046.540.015.75
166
Heerde ThomasGER205304.046.039.017.50-30.3
167
Kleinert JuergenGER199118834.046.038.514.00-9.0
168
Hojgaard BrandurFAI173416514.043.537.015.7522.2
169
Masson KjartanISL185617254.042.536.513.50-11.9
170
Seim FredrikNOR171404.042.536.513.0024.0
171
Jablon StephenUSA189618804.042.536.011.50-18.0
172
Hisnay GregoryUSA017784.041.535.514.50
173
Ingason SigurdurISL187817944.041.035.013.00-5.7
174
Storesund HenrikNOR175916814.040.034.014.25-33.0
175
Bjeglerud JarleNOR017744.039.534.012.00
176
Jonsson Gauti PallISL151914064.039.533.513.5030.3
177
Vignisson Ingvar EgillISL154214914.037.032.013.2518.6
178
Thorhallsson SimonISL145113184.035.029.513.7543.2
179
Magnusdottir Veronika SteinunISL155704.033.528.511.2519.8
180CMHerbold ManfredGER212521063.545.039.012.75-7.5
181
Klug ChristianGER189403.542.036.012.75-6.8
182
de Winter EricNED182318263.541.035.014.25-19.5
183
Ghaderi Arman KNOR182703.541.034.511.75-8.1
184
Davidsdottir NansyISL147903.540.535.013.7526.1
185
Heimisson Hilmir FreyrISL169303.540.034.511.25-12.8
186
Kjartansson DagurISL162303.539.534.513.0030.6
187
Gjertsen PetterNOR014723.539.534.014.00
188
Hauksdottir HrundISL167103.539.534.013.2514.6


Petersson Baldur TeodorSWE157512693.539.534.013.2515.9
190
Stefansson Vignir VatnarISL165203.539.033.513.2515.3
191
Pantzar MiltonSWE169303.538.532.511.255.4
192
Meier GerdGER194903.538.532.012.00-47.8
193
Arntsen FrodeNOR184003.538.532.011.50-25.8
194
Sundsbo SigveNOR013983.537.031.512.75
195
Ragnarsson Heimir PallISL135411813.536.531.511.2518.3
196
Bauza Mercere EduardoARG180903.534.029.010.50-13.2
197
Einarsson Oskar LongISL161314393.534.029.08.25-7.8
198
Ontiveros JohnISL170003.533.527.57.25-22.4
199
Birgisdottir IngibjorgISL178303.043.537.012.50-2.1
200
Kruglyak MikhailUSA016383.041.035.511.00
201
Hilmarsson Andri SteinnISL015003.040.535.012.00
202
Billot DanielFRA173117273.040.534.510.50-12.9
203
Palsdottir Soley LindISL139314523.039.534.08.7515.0
204
Kolka DawidISL164615283.039.033.09.50-6.2
205
Holm Fridgeir KISL173303.038.032.57.00-34.7
206
Bakkes FritsNED175003.035.530.57.50-83.4
207
Steinthorsson FelixISL144903.034.028.59.00-5.6
208
Petersen Jakob AlexanderISL137012423.034.028.57.5046.8
209
Hrafnsson HilmirISL133112353.034.028.56.5020.1
210
Sigurdarson Alec EliasISL003.032.027.05.50
211
Leifsson ThorsteinnISL175903.032.026.57.25-49.8
212
Gunnarsson Sigurdur JonISL200002.544.037.010.00-26.1
213
Jacobsen TrondNOR161013812.543.537.512.0028.8
214
Herda Christoph Dr.GER191518832.542.036.08.752.1
215
Maggason OskarISL190317772.542.035.510.00-35.1
216
Johannesson PeturISL010002.534.529.54.75
217
Bakkejord Odd VidarNOR012742.534.528.55.25
218
Smith Chris PENG015062.533.028.05.75
219
Ramtin RamanIRI166116612.037.030.54.50-43.8
220
Bragason Gudmundur AgnarISL010922.036.030.53.50
221
Laitamaa Tore Johan MelkerNOR011612.032.026.53.50
222
Kolica DonikaISL125102.030.525.55.007.8
223
Davidsson Oskar VikingurISL010172.028.523.53.00
224
Magnusson ThorsteinnISL010002.027.522.53.25
225
Bue GunnarNOR169501.537.531.03.75-8.9
226
Kristbergsson BjorgvinISL119701.530.024.03.00-24.9
227
Bodvarsson BodvarISL014551.527.522.03.75