Friday, March 29, 2013

FIDE Candidates Tournament - London 14.03-01.04.2013. Kramnik leader !!!

FIDE Candidates London ENG, średni ranking: 2786 (Kategoria 22)


Player ELOAgeFED Score (Tie) Kr Ca Ar Sv Gr Ge Iv Ra Perf Chg
1: Kramnik, V 2810 38 RUS 8.0 / 12 45.75 X == =1 =1 =1 =. =. =1 2913 +16
2: Carlsen, M 2872 23 NOR 7.5 / 12 44.25 == X == 1. 1= 11 =0 =. 2870 -1
3: Aronian, L 2809 31 ARM 6.5 / 12 36.75 =0 == X =0 =. 10 11 1. 2813 +0
4: Svidler, P 2747 37 RUS 6.0 / 12 33.25 =0 0. =1 X == == =. 1= 2788 +7
5: Grischuk, A 2764 30 RUS 5.5 / 12 31.25 =0 0= =. == X =. =1 == 2763 +0
6: Gelfand, B 2740 45 ISR 5.5 / 12 30.25 =. 00 01 == =. X == =1 2765 +5
7: Ivanchuk, V 2757 44 UKR 5.0 / 12 30.50 =. =1 00 =. =0 == X 01 2735 -4
8: Radjabov, T 2793 26 AZE 4.0 / 12 24.00 =0 =. 0. 0= == =0 10 X 2651 -24



Round 12 on 2013/03/29 at 14.00
SN
NameRtgRes.
NameRtgSN
8GMCarlsen Magnus28720 - 1GMIvanchuk Vassily27573
2GMGelfand Boris2740½ - ½GMSvidler Peter27474
1GMAronian Levon28090 - 1GMKramnik Vladimir28105
7GMRadjabov Teimour2793½ - ½GMGrischuk Alexander27646

Table: Scid vs PC   Official page   All games download 

Jurek Chess Engines Rating Live - 29.03.2013


JCER Temp 3’ +3”, Min 20 games, Windows 64 bit 2013-03-29 17:54:54 :

Program Elo + - Games Score Av.Op. Draws

1 Houdini 3 x64 : 3019 27 26 378 68.9 % 2881 44.2 %
Houdini 1.5a x64 : 2934 29 29 313 58.6 % 2873 44.4 %
2 Critter 1.6a x64 : 2932 97 98 36 45.8 % 2961 30.6 %
3 Stockfish 13032321 x64 : 2918 65 54 20 52.5 % 2901 85.0 %
4 IvanHoe T0.4.1 x64 : 2900 28 28 224 59.2 % 2836 61.2 %
5 Strelka 5.5 x64 : 2895 32 32 192 50.8 % 2890 58.9 %
6 Fire 2.2 xTreme GH x64 : 2894 28 28 233 52.8 % 2875 61.8 %
7 JukeBox DEV1 x64 : 2892 71 67 73 77.4 % 2678 34.2 %
8 Deep Rybka 4.1 x64 : 2892 26 25 387 57.9 % 2837 46.0 %
9 Komodo 5 x64 : 2885 48 48 127 51.2 % 2877 37.8 %
10 RobboLito 0.21Q x64 : 2885 34 34 176 50.0 % 2885 56.8 %



JCER 29.03.2013 Top 50

Thursday, March 28, 2013

IM Petar Orev wins 6th Gerenski Mem 25-28.03.2013 Sofia, Bulgaria


Final Ranking

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1IMOrev PetarBUL21795.520.529.024.0
2NMPopov GeorgiBUL20995.518.527.020.5
3Gelemerov YaneBUL20785.019.026.019.0
4Vajarov VladimirBUL21724.521.029.519.0
5Cholakov StefanBUL21624.520.028.517.5
6NMLjangov PetarBUL20594.520.027.018.5
7NMDjakov IvanBUL20844.518.025.517.0
8Varbanov VarbanBUL20484.019.527.517.5
9NMAndreev DobrotichBUL20754.018.024.517.0
10Sotirov IliaBUL17843.519.026.013.5
11NMKolev VelioBUL19193.519.025.515.5
12Videnov IvanBUL20403.517.524.015.0
13NMMahlev AtanasBUL19013.517.523.013.5
14Mirovanski VasilBUL17673.517.024.512.5
15Kostov NikolayBUL19273.517.023.015.0
16Brichikova AlianaBUL18363.021.030.015.0
17NMMitov BorislavBUL20923.018.025.014.0
18Cenov FiloteiBUL17273.017.023.510.0
19Nikolov SavkoBUL19193.015.522.09.0
20Sapareva MagdalenaBUL16513.012.518.010.0
21Punchev IvanBUL16552.516.020.510.0
22Cenkov CenkoBUL17331.515.021.05.0
23Koceva DimitrichkaBUL14911.014.519.55.0
24Berberian MarukeBUL15731.013.518.03.0

FIDE Candidates Tournament - London 14.03-01.04.2013. After round 11 Carlsen leader

Round 11 on 2013/03/28 at 14.00
SNo.
NameRtgRes.
NameRtgSNo.
6GMGrischuk Alexander2764½ - ½GMCarlsen Magnus28728
5GMKramnik Vladimir28101 - 0GMRadjabov Teimour27937
4GMSvidler Peter27471 - 0GMAronian Levon28091
3GMIvanchuk Vassily2757½ - ½GMGelfand Boris27402

FIDE Candidates, London, mid rating: 2786 (Cat 22)


Player ELOAgeFED Score (Tie) Ca Kr Ar Sv Gr Ge Iv Ra Perf Chg
1: Carlsen, Magnus 2872 23 NOR 7.5 / 11 40.25 X == == 1. 1= 11 =. =. 2909 +4
2: Kramnik, Vladimir 2810 38 RUS 7.0 / 11 36.25 == X =. =1 =1 =. =. =1 2889 +11
3: Aronian, Levon 2809 31 ARM 6.5 / 11 32.75 == =. X =0 =. 10 11 1. 2846 +6
4: Svidler, Peter 2747 37 RUS 5.5 / 11 28.00 0. =0 =1 X == =. =. 1= 2792 +8
5: Grischuk, Alexander 2764 30 RUS 5.0 / 11 26.25 0= =0 =. == X =. =1 =. 2756 -1
6: Gelfand, Boris 2740 45 ISR 5.0 / 11 24.50 00 =. 01 =. =. X == =1 2762 +4
7: Ivanchuk, Vassily 2757 44 UKR 4.0 / 11 21.00 =. =. 00 =. =0 == X 01 2683 -11
8: Radjabov, Teimour 2793 26 AZE 3.5 / 11 19.00 =. =0 0. 0= =. =0 10 X 2644 -23

Table: Scid vs PC   Official page   All games download 







Wednesday, March 27, 2013

London - Budapest Gambit



 

FIDE Candidates Tournament - London 14.03-01.04.2013. After round 10

Round 10 on 2013/03/27 at 14.00
SNo.
NameRtgRes.
NameRtgSNo.
8GMCarlsen Magnus28721 - 0GMGelfand Boris27402
1GMAronian Levon28091 - 0GMIvanchuk Vassily27573
7GMRadjabov Teimour2793½ - ½GMSvidler Peter27474
6GMGrischuk Alexander27640 - 1GMKramnik Vladimir28105


FIDE Candidates, London ENG, średni ranking: 2786 (Kategoria 22)

Player ELOAgeFED Score (Tie) Ca Ar Kr Ge Sv Gr Iv Ra Perf Chg
1: Carlsen, M 2872 23 NOR 7.0 / 10 34.00 XX == == 11 1. 1. =. =. 2926 +7
2: Aronian, L 2809 31 ARM 6.5 / 10 29.50 == XX =. 10 =. =. 11 1. 2895 +11
3: Kramnik, V 2810 38 RUS 6.0 / 10 29.50 == =. XX =. =1 =1 =. =. 2858 +6
4: Gelfand, B 2740 45 ISR 4.5 / 10 21.00 00 01 =. XX =. =. =. =1 2766 +4
5: Svidler, P 2747 37 RUS 4.5 / 10 20.00 0. =. =0 =. XX == =. 1= 2755 +2
6: Grischuk, A 2764 30 RUS 4.5 / 10 20.00 0. =. =0 =. == XX =1 =. 2748 -2
7: Ivanchuk, V 2757 44 UKR 3.5 / 10 16.75 =. 00 =. =. =. =0 XX 01 2680 -10
8: Radjabov, T 2793 26 AZE 3.5 / 10 16.75 =. 0. =. =0 0= =. 10 XX 2664 -18

Table: Scid vs PC   Official page   All games download 









Tuesday, March 26, 2013

IM Konstantin Tarlev wins 30th Victor Ciocaltea Memorial 15-25.03.2013 Bucharest, Romania


Final Ranking

RkNameELOFED123456789101112Pts T1  T2  T3 
1IMTarlev Konstantin2540UKR*½½½1½1½½1118.041.000.05
2GMShishkin Vadim2488UKR½*½½½1011½106.535.250.04
3IMVedmediuc Serghei2476MDA½½*½½½1½½½106.033.250.02
4IMCastellanos Rodriguez Renier2529ESP½½½*½00½11½16.031.000.03
5IMDumitrache Dragos-Nicolae2441ROU0½½½*½½½½11½6.030.500.02
6FMHajbok Robert2339ROU½0½1½*½½½10½5.530.000.02
7GMIonescu Constantin2441ROU0101½½*½½½½½5.529.500.02
8IMGeorgescu Tiberiu-Marian2367ROU½0½½½½½*0½½15.026.500.01
9IMManea Alexandru2389ROU½0½0½½½1*0½15.026.250.02
10GMFodor Tamas Jr.2503HUN0½½000½½1*½14.522.250.02
11GMManolache Marius2533ROU000½01½½½½*14.522.000.02
12Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu2365ROU0110½½½0000*3.521.000.02

WGM Olga Girya wins AICF KIIT Cup 17-26.03.2013 Bhubaneswar, India


Final Ranking

RkNameELOFED123456789101112Pts TB1  TB2  TB3 
1WGMGirya Olga2440RUS*1½½½1111½½½8.00.043.505
2IMMkrtchian Lilit2458ARM0*1½½1½1½½117.50.037.005
3WGMGuo Qi2435CHN½0*11½½0½½½16.02.031.003
4GMDanielian Elina2466ARM½½0*1½½½½0116.01.031.003
5WGMPadmini Rout2316IND½½00*1½½½1½16.00.030.503
6IMFoisor Cristina-Adela2401ROU00½½0*½11½1½5.51.526.503
7IMKaravade Eesha2387IND0½½½½½*½½½½15.51.027.751
8IMPaehtz Elisabeth2487GER001½½0½*11½½5.50.527.503
9WGMGomes Mary Ann2387IND0½½½½0½0*1½15.00.024.752
10WGMSwathi Ghate2246IND½½½10½½00*½½4.50.025.501
11IMMohota Nisha2325IND½0½0½0½½½½*03.50.020.250
12WGMKiran Manisha Mohanty2205IND½0000½0½0½1*3.00.015.251