Thursday, May 30, 2013

FIDE GRAND PRIX TOURNAMENT - Thessaloniki 21.05 - 04.06.2013, 8 round

Official page


Round 8 on 2013/05/30 at 14:00
SN
NameRtgRes.
NameRtgSN
12GMGrischuk Alexander2779½ - ½GMCaruana Fabiano277410
11GMDominguez Perez Leinier27231 - 0GMMorozevich Alexander27609
1GMTopalov Veselin27930 - 1GMBacrot Etienne27258
2GMKamsky Gata27411 - 0GMNakamura Hikaru27757
3GMPonomariov Ruslan27420 - 1GMKasimdzhanov Rustam26996
4GMIvanchuk Vassily27550 - 1GMSvidler Peter27695

Makedonia Palace FIDE GP, Thessaloniki GRE, 2013.05.22 - 2013.05.30 mid ELO: 2752 (Cat 21)


Player Elo Score (Tie) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 Perf Chg
1: Kamsky, Gata 2741 6.0 / 8 22.75 X . 1 = = 1 . = . 1 1 = 2947 +22
2: Caruana, Fabiano 2774 5.5 / 8 18.00 . X . = = = 1 . 1 = = 1 2891 +12
3: Dominguez Perez, Leinier 2723 5.5 / 8 17.75 0 . X . = 1 = . 1 1 = 1 2886 +18
4: Grischuk, Alexander 2779 4.5 / 8 16.75 = = . X = . = = = . 1 = 2801 +2
5: Ponomariov, Ruslan 2742 4.0 / 8 15.75 = = = = X 0 . = . = . 1 2754 +2
6: Kasimdzhanov, Rustam 2699 4.0 / 8 15.00 0 = 0 . 1 X = = = . 1 . 2754 +6
7: Bacrot, Etienne 2725 3.5 / 8 13.75 . 0 = = . = X 1 = 0 = . 2716 -1
8: Topalov, Veselin 2793 3.5 / 8 12.50 = . . = = = 0 X . = 0 1 2705 -10
9: Morozevich, Alexander 2760 3.5 / 8 11.75 . 0 0 = . = = . X 1 = = 2706 -6
10 Svidler, Peter 2769 3.5 / 8 11.50 0 = 0 . = . 1 = 0 X . 1 2708 -7
11 Nakamura, Hikaru 2775 3.0 / 8 12.50 0 = = 0 . 0 = 1 = . X . 2662 -13
12 Ivanchuk, Vassily 2755 1.5 / 8 7.00 = 0 0 = 0 . . 0 = 0 . X 2509 -24


Wednesday, May 29, 2013

GM David Navara knockout Czech Championship 21-29.05.2013 Ledec nad Sazavou, Czech Republic


Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk.NameFED12345678910Pts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1GMNavara DavidCZE*½11½111118.032.500.00
2GMBabula VlastimilCZE½*½1½1½0½+5.525.500.00
3GMRausis IgorsCZE0½*½1½1½1½5.521.500.00
4IMBernášek JanCZE00½*½½11½+5.020.250.00
5IMPlát VojtěchCZE½½0½*½01½+4.519.750.00
6GMKrejčí JanCZE00½½½*½½½+4.016.000.00
7GMKislinsky AlexejCZE0½001½*1½½4.015.250.00
8IMŽilka ŠtěpánCZE01½00½0*½13.514.750.00
9GMPolák TomášCZE0½0½½½½½*½3.514.000.00
10GMCvek RobertCZE0-½---½0½*1.56.500.00

GM Richard Rapport wins Sigeman & Co, 22-28.05.2013 Malmo, Sweden


Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds

Rk
NameRtgFED12345678Pts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
1GMRapport Richard2674HUN*1½½½0114.51.5313.752.5
2GMShort Nigel D2681ENG0*1½1½1½4.51.0314.753.0
3GMGrandelius Nils2556SWE½0*1½½114.50.5313.002.5
4GMSokolov Ivan2642NED½½0*½11½4.00.5212.502.5
5GMVan Wely Loek2689NED½0½½*1½14.00.5212.002.5
6GMTikkanen Hans2537SWE1½½00*½13.50.0211.002.0
7GMBerg Emanuel2561SWE0000½½*12.00.014.751.0
8GMHector Jonny2512SWE0½0½000*1.00.004.251.0

FIDE GRAND PRIX TOURNAMENT - Thessaloniki 21.05 - 04.06.2013, 7 round

Official page

Round 7 on 2013/05/29 at 14:00
SN
NameRtgRes.
NameRtgSN
4GMIvanchuk Vassily2755½ - ½GMGrischuk Alexander277912
5GMSvidler Peter2769½ - ½GMPonomariov Ruslan27423
6GMKasimdzhanov Rustam26990 - 1GMKamsky Gata27412
7GMNakamura Hikaru27751 - 0GMTopalov Veselin27931
8GMBacrot Etienne2725½ - ½GMDominguez Perez Leinier272311
9GMMorozevich Alexander27600 - 1GMCaruana Fabiano277410

Makedonia Palace FIDE GP, Thessaloniki GRE, 2013.05.22 - 2013.05.29, mid ELO 2752 (Cat 21)

Player Elo Score (Tie) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 Perf Chg
1: Kamsky, G 2741 5.0 / 7 16.50 X . 1 = = = . . 1 . 1 = 2909 +16
2: Caruana, F 2774 5.0 / 7 13.75 . X . = . . 1 = = 1 = 1 2904 +12
3: Dominguez Perez, L 2723 4.5 / 7 11.75 0 . X = . . . = 1 = 1 1 2845 +12
4: Ponomariov, R 2742 4.0 / 7 13.75 = = = X = = . . . . = 1 2812 +7
5: Grischuk, A 2779 4.0 / 7 13.00 = . . = X = = 1 . = . = 2805 +2
6: Topalov, V 2793 3.5 / 7 10.75 = . . = = X . 0 = . = 1 2751 -4
7: Morozevich, A 2760 3.5 / 7 9.50 . 0 . . = . X = = = 1 = 2753 -1
8: Nakamura, Hi 2775 3.0 / 7 11.25 . = = . 0 1 = X 0 = . . 2700 -8
9: Kasimdzhanov, R 2699 3.0 / 7 10.25 0 = 0 . . = = 1 X = . . 2705 +1
10 Bacrot, E 2725 2.5 / 7 9.00 . 0 = . = . = = = X 0 . 2652 -7
11 Svidler, P 2769 2.5 / 7 8.75 0 = 0 = . = 0 . . 1 X . 2649 -12
12 Ivanchuk, V 2755 1.5 / 7 6.25 = 0 0 0 = 0 = . . . . X 2528 -20

42 games: +12 =26 -4

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

GP FIDE Thessaloniki. Game: Kasimdzhanov Rustam - Dominguez Perez Leinier

Official page

FIDE GRAND PRIX TOURNAMENT - Thessaloniki 21.05 - 04.06.2013, 5 round

Official page

Round 5 on 27.05.2013
SNo
NameRtgRes.
NameRtgSNo
3GMPonomariov Ruslan2742½ - ½GMGrischuk Alexander277912
4GMIvanchuk Vassily2755½ - ½GMKamsky Gata27412
5GMSvidler Peter2769½ - ½GMTopalov Veselin27931
6GMKasimdzhanov Rustam26990 - 1GMDominguez Perez Leinier272311
7GMNakamura Hikaru2775½ - ½GMCaruana Fabiano277410
8GMBacrot Etienne2725½ - ½GMMorozevich Alexander27609

Makedonia Palace FIDE GP Thessaloniki GRE, 2013.05.22 - 2013.05.27 mid ELO: 2752 (Cat 21)


Player Elo Ti Age Nat Score D K G T M C P K B S N I Perf Chg
1: Dominguez Perez, Leinier 2723 gm 30 CUB 3.5 / 5 X 0 . . . . = 1 . 1 . 1 2890 +12
2: Kamsky, Gata 2741 gm 39 USA 3.0 / 5 1 X = = . . = . . . . = 2830 +7
3: Grischuk, Alexander 2779 gm 30 RUS 3.0 / 5 . = X = . . = . = . 1 . 2827 +3
4: Topalov, Veselin 2793 gm 38 BUL 3.0 / 5 . = = X . . = . . = . 1 2829 +3
5: Morozevich, Alexander 2760 gm 36 RUS 3.0 / 5 . . . . X . . = = 1 = = 2816 +4
6: Caruana, Fabiano 2774 gm 21 ITA 3.0 / 5 . . . . . X = = . = = 1 2820 +3
7: Ponomariov, Ruslan 2742 gm 30 UKR 2.5 / 5 = = = = . = X . . . . . 2762 +2
8: Kasimdzhanov, Rustam 2699 gm 34 UZB 2.5 / 5 0 . . . = = . X = . 1 . 2751 +4
9: Bacrot, Etienne 2725 gm 30 FRA 2.0 / 5 . . = . = . . = X 0 = . 2684 -3
10 Svidler, Peter 2769 gm 37 RUS 2.0 / 5 0 . . = 0 = . . 1 X . . 2683 -6
11 Nakamura, Hikaru 2775 gm 26 USA 1.5 / 5 . . 0 . = = . 0 = . X . 2598 -12
12 Ivanchuk, Vassily 2755 gm 44 UKR 1.0 / 5 0 = . 0 = 0 . . . . . X 2518 -15
30 games: +8 =20 -2

Monday, May 27, 2013

In Poland, on the 1st Division Chess. Standing after 3 round

Official page
MTeamFedElomatchSco
1KSz Stilon Gorzów WielkopolskiPOL24946.013.5
2WASKO „HETMAN” KatowicePOL26036.012.5
3KSz Polonia WrocławPOL25734.010.5
4GK Baszta MOS ŻninPOL24874.09.5
4TKKF Drogowiec KrakówPOL23924.09.5
6ASSz Miedź LegnicaPOL24442.010.0
7Rotmistrz "Twoja Szkoła" GrudziądzPOL24432.07.5
8IMPACT Team OstródaPOL23911.06.5
9KSz "Odrodzenie" KożuchówPOL23151.06.0
10AZS Politechnika Poznańska PoznańPOL24160.04.5