Saturday, June 29, 2013

Lucas Chess 7.05 official version - best chess software

The aim is to play chess against the computer with increasing levels of difficulty and with a limited number of hints that are given by a chess tutor.
Also included are thousands of training positions such as different types of endgames, tactical combinations and chess problems (mate in 2,3,4 and more).

LucasChess 7.05 download

Humpy Koneru wins FIDE Women's Grand Prix, Dilijan Armenia 2013.

Final Ranking    Official page    Games download
R

NameRtgFED123456789101112PtsRes.victSBKoya
1
GMKoneru Humpy2597IND*1½​1½​11½​½​½​1½​80542.753
2
GMMuzychuk Anna2593SLO0*11½​1½​½​½​1½​½​71436.752½​
3
GMDzagnidze Nana2550GEO½​0*0½​½​1111½​170534.501
4
GMKosintseva Tatiana2526RUS001*0011½​1½​160530.001
5
GMUshenina Anna2499UKR½​½​½​1*½​½​½​½​0½​½​5½​0131.002½​
6
GMStefanova Antoaneta2531BUL00½​1½​*½​½​10½​½​51226.002
7
WGMBatchimeg Tuvshintugs2316MGL0½​00½​½​*½​11½​½​51224.501
8
GMHarika Dronavalli2492IND½​½​00½​½​½​*½​½​1½​51126.251½​
9
WGMGirya Olga2436RUS½​½​0½​½​00½​*½​1½​4½​1½​124.502
10
GMCmilyte Viktorija2511LTU½​000110½​½​*½​½​4½​1223.501½​
11
GMDanielian Elina2475ARM0½​½​½​½​½​½​00½​*14½​½​124.002
12
IMKhotenashvili Bela2531GEO½​½​00½​½​½​½​½​½​0*40022.251½​

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Movie: Computer Chess Teaser

More...

Invitation to Vienna Chess Open 17-25.08.2013

Vienna Chess Open 17-25.08.2013

Group A - open
Group B  ≤ Elo 1999
Group C ≤ Elo 1599
 Group D≤ Elo 1599

Vienna Chess Open more...

Invitation to 5th OPEN Senica 3-9.08.2013

Open Senica 2012, source:opensenica.jogo.sk
Swiss system, 9 rounds according to the FIDE Laws of chess,
Time: 90 min for the game plus 30 s increment per move.

Open Senica 2013 more...

Invitation - St. Martiner Open 21-27.07.2013

St. Martiner Open 21-27.07.2013 

7 Round (System – Fischer)
Temp: 40 move - 90' + 30'
source: www.schachklub-stmartin.at


  St. Martiner Open - more...

FIDE Women's Grand Prix, Dilijan Armenia 2013. After round 8

Rank after round 8    Officjal page
R

NameRtgFED123456789101112Pts.ratP
1
GMKoneru Humpy2597IND*11

½
½½1½162713
2
GMMuzychuk Anna2593SLO0*11
½½1
1½
2664
3
GMKosintseva Tatiana2526RUS00*11
½
101
2549
4
GMDzagnidze Nana2550GEO
00*1½

1½1½2538
5
WGMBatchimeg Tuvshintugs2316MGL

00*½11½
½½42503
6
GMUshenina Anna2499UKR½½
½½*½
½½
½42499
7
WGMGirya Olga2436RUS
½½
0½*½½
½142493
8
GMCmilyte Viktorija2511LTU½0

0
½*½1½½2453
9
GMHarika Dronavalli2492IND½
00½½½½*

12446
10
GMStefanova Antoaneta2531BUL001½
½
0
*½½32448
11
IMKhotenashvili Bela2531GEO½½00½
½½
½*
32421
12
GMDanielian Elina2475ARM0

½½½0½0½
*2351

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

Chess War Borodino for Android


More Chess War Borodino.


GM Igor Kovalenko wins 17th Voronezh International Chess Festival, 10-21.06.2013 Voronezh (Russia)

Source: vrnchessfestival.org

Final Ranking (9 Round)  Official page   

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2 
1GMKovalenko IgorLAT25967.0274449.5
2GMKorneev OlegESP26177.0273952.0
3GMKuzubov YuriyUKR26157.0273652.5
4GMAleksandrov AleksejBLR26256.5264850.0
5GMOnischuk VladimirUKR25816.5262749.0
6GMDzhumaev MaratUZB25536.5256642.5
7GMMaiorov NikitaBLR25296.0258849.0
8GMSethuraman S.P.IND25606.0257348.0
9GMRakhmanov AleksandrRUS26026.0256248.0
10IMTarlev KonstantinUKR25476.0252143.0
11GMHarutjunyan GevorgARM24556.0251144.0
12IMPavlov SergeyUKR24726.0251045.0
13GMKharchenko BorisUKR24955.5255551.0
14GMPridorozhni AlekseiRUS25125.5253849.5
15IMRozum IvanRUS25015.5253650.0
16IMChekhov SergeiRUS24565.5250143.0
17GMRychagov AndreyRUS25615.5249544.0
18GMFedorov AlexeiBLR25925.5248546.0
19GMZhigalko AndreyBLR26175.5247744.0
20GMKharitonov AlexandrRUS25465.5246842.5
21IMGladyszev OlegRUS24445.5241837.5
22GMYevseev DenisRUS25505.5236337.5
23IMGochelashvili DavidRUS24295.5233736.5
24IMBelyakov BogdanRUS24075.0253446.5
25GMKabanov NikolaiRUS24725.0249347.0
26IMPonomarev DmitryRUS23825.0248843.0
27GMLintchevski DaniilRUS25265.0248042.5
28IMBajarani UlviAZE24175.0247147.5
29GMLutsko IgorBLR23665.0245742.0
30GMYemelin VasilyRUS25805.0243844.0
31FMOganian MiranRUS23175.0240143.5
32GMDeviatkin AndreiRUS25415.0239539.5
33Krivenko SergeyRUS23285.0239438.5
34FMDuzhakov IlyaRUS23345.0237838.5
35Rodin DmitrijRUS23435.0237440.0
36FMProvotorov IvanRUS23715.0233637.0
37Kozionov KirillRUS22884.5248044.5
38Afanasiev NikitaRUS22644.5241944.5
39Vastrukhin OlegRUS23494.5240744.0
40Golubov SaveliyRUS22514.5237441.5
41Kudelya IgorRUS22154.5235041.5
42Pipnikov NikolayRUS23204.5234640.5
43Vavulin MaksimRUS23594.5234139.5
44IMRjabzev KonstantinRUS22864.5231742.5
45IMDmitriev IgorRUS22894.5230140.0
46Loskutov SviatoslavRUS22594.5229338.5
47GMYagupov IgorRUS24284.5228937.0
48FMPetrov NikitaRUS23444.5226935.5
49FMRozhko DmitryRUS23424.5226237.0
50FMZhurikhin AlexanderRUS23024.0237946.0
51Sargissyan SargisARM21234.0235942.0
52FMKorchmar VasiliyRUS23254.0232540.0
53Golovin LeonidRUS24714.0231241.5
54WGMSemenova IrinaRUS22284.0229841.0
55Peschansky MikhailRUS22814.0229041.0
56IMSergienko SergeyRUS23894.0228441.0
57Polyakov YuryRUS22974.0224438.0
58Barsamian EduardRUS22444.0220535.0
59Lopukhin AnatolyRUS23084.0218031.0
60FMVlasenko AlexeyRUS23323.5226540.0
61Sarana AlexeyRUS22103.5223036.5
62Grigorjev IljyaRUS21323.5222237.5
63WFMTravkina AnastasiaRUS22173.5221835.0
64CMShishkin Aleksey A.RUS22303.5217037.0
65WFMKostrikina AnnaRUS21513.5212231.5
66FMKolomensky VladimirRUS22643.0221637.0
67WIMBaraeva IrinaRUS21683.0219639.5
68FMAsefi ZaheeruddeenAFG20373.0215431.5
69Klimentov RomanRUS22343.0214734.5
70WIMSchepetkova MargaritaRUS22273.0214533.5
71Gasparian HaikARM20323.0213935.0
72Nunez Lucero FranciscoESP22113.0213934.0
73WIMBaraeva MarinaRUS21983.0212432.0
74IMZakharchenko ArnoldUKR21883.0211430.0
75Bykova AnastasiaRUS20693.0209833.5
76Gasimov ElmarAZE18763.0196932.0
77FMPonomariov TimurRUS22602.5217834.5
78Chuprikov DmitryRUS23622.0242542.0
79Sokolovsky VictorRUS20372.0193024.5
80GMBedia MelorRUS24771.5216434.5
81Ieromonakhov NikolayRUS19351.0183426.0
82Redikultsev BorisRUS20310.5169025.5