Saturday, November 30, 2013

FIDE World Team Chess Championship 2013 - 5 round

FIDE World Team Chess Championship 2013 - Antalya, Turkey
Round 5 on 2013/11/30 at 15:00
 Official page    Games download
5.13Netherlands3 - 110Egypt
1GMGiri Anish27321 : 0IMAbdel Razik Khaled2450
2GMTiviakov Sergei2663½ : ½IMShoker Samy2500
3GMSokolov Ivan26251 : 0GMAmin Bassem2652
4GML'ami Erwin2648½ : ½IMLabib Ibrahim Hasan2411
5.24Ukraine2½ - 1½2Turkey
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2731½ : ½GMIpatov Alexander2630
2GMMoiseenko Alexander2709½ : ½GMSolak Dragan2618
3GMKryvoruchko Yuriy27011 : 0GMEsen Baris2565
4GMAreshchenko Alexander2720½ : ½GMCan Emre2519
5.35Russia3½ - ½1Germany
1GMKarjakin Sergey27561 : 0GMKhenkin Igor2612
2GMGrischuk Alexander27851 : 0GMMeier Georg2623
3GMNepomniachtchi Ian2721½ : ½GMFridman Daniel2600
4GMVitiugov Nikita27411 : 0GMNaiditsch Arkadij2727
5.46Armenia2 - 29Azerbaijan
1GMAronian Levon2801½ : ½GMMamedov Rauf2647
2GMMovsesian Sergei2700½ : ½GMSafarli Eltaj2653
3GMAkopian Vladimir26811 : 0GMMamedov Nidjat2616
4GMSargissian Gabriel26760 : 1GMDurarbayli Vasif2559
5.57United States of America1½ - 2½8China
1GMNakamura Hikaru27861 : 0GMLi Chao B2679
2GMKamsky Gata27210 : 1GMDing Liren2711
3GMOnischuk Alexander2672½ : ½GMWang Yue2725
4GMRobson Ray26130 : 1GMBu Xiangzhi2683
After 5 round 1. Ukraine - 10, 2. Russia - 7,  3-5 Netherlands, Armenia, China - 6, 6 Azerbaijan - 5, United States of America, Germany - 4, Turkey - 2, Egypt - 0.

Thursday, November 28, 2013

Magnus Carlsen interview to Chess TV

GM Andrei Maksimenko wins Voivoda CUp Legnica 21-27.11.2013 (Poland)

P
Tit
Name
ELO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Sco
S.B.
Chg
1
GM
2545
X
½
½
½
1
½
½
1
½
1
6,0
24,75
0,15
2
GM
2543
½
X
½
½
½
½
½
1
1
1
6,0
24,00
0,17
3
IM
2485
½
½
X
½
1
½
½
1
0
1
5,5
23,25
0,44
4
GM
2497
½
½
½
X
½
1
½
½
½
½
5,0
22,25
-0,24
5
IM
2453
0
½
0
½
X
1
1
½
½
1
5,0
19,25
0,35
6
IM
2402
½
½
½
0
0
X
1
½
1
½
4,5
19,00
0,53
7
IM
2435
½
½
½
½
0
0
X
0
1
1
4,0
16,25
-0,39
8
IM
2410
0
0
0
½
½
½
1
X
1
½
4,0
15,50
-0,08
9
k
2300
½
0
1
½
½
0
0
0
X
1
3,5
15,00
0,83
10
IM
2348
0
0
0
½
0
½
0
½
0
X
1,5
6,75
-1,76

Monday, November 25, 2013

HOUDINI 4 has been released - Get it Today!


More

FM Chithambaram Aravindth wins Chennai Grand Master International Open Chess Tournament 15-23.11.2013 Chennai, India

Final Ranking ( 11 Rounds)   games download

Rk.
NameFEDELOPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+/-
1FMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.IND23359.072.061.056.001580.4
2GMNeverov ValeriyUKR25088.568.055.553.50106.4
3GMSethuraman S.P.IND25538.566.554.551.75100.0
4GMVidit Santosh GujrathiIND25828.077.063.053.50104.9
5GMVishnu Prasanna. VIND25058.077.062.554.001017.6
6GMBorovikov VladislavUKR25588.066.555.048.0010-0.7
7IMMozharov MikhailRUS25087.578.064.550.251014.0
8GMBabujian LevonARM25107.566.555.043.50101.9
9GMLalith Babu M.R.IND25707.076.063.043.5010-1.5
10GMPapin VasilyRUS25107.073.060.045.25102.4
11GMMirzoev AzerAZE25197.073.059.545.0010-0.6
12GMTer-Sahakyan SamvelARM25687.072.058.041.2510-5.9
13IMRavichandran SiddharthIND23727.069.058.040.751023.2
14IMSwayams MishraIND24357.069.057.539.75104.9
15IMSwapnil S. DhopadeIND24547.068.055.542.75104.1
16GMShyam Sundar M.IND25447.067.554.541.2510-10.2
17
Krishna C.R.G.IND23047.065.554.040.001537.8
18IMRzayev BahruzAZE24667.065.053.540.5010-1.3
19GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.IND24717.064.052.537.5010-8.9
20IMNarayanan SrinathIND24447.062.550.037.5010-7.8
21GMLaxman R.R.IND24286.573.560.541.001014.5
22IMUdeshi AdityaIND24446.571.058.039.7510-0.2
23GMPopov IvanRUS26526.571.058.039.5010-13.0
24IMNolte RolandoPHI24366.569.055.038.2510-11.0
25
Vignesh NrIND22366.567.055.538.001557.0
26
Navin Kanna T.U.IND23486.567.055.536.501019.4
27
Kathmale SameerIND22616.566.554.037.751547.0
28GMKunte AbhijitIND24766.565.554.037.7510-10.7
29WGMBatsiashvili NinoGEO24256.564.553.034.0010-1.2
30WGMAmbartsumova KarinaRUS23106.563.552.533.751530.6
31IMHimanshu SharmaIND23596.562.551.532.00108.7
32IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS23506.561.550.034.00102.7
33IMStopa JacekPOL25106.561.050.035.2510-22.0
34GMHayrapetyan HovikARM24726.558.047.533.7510-13.7
35GMArun Prasad S.IND25296.557.547.532.0010-21.7
36
Gusain HimalIND23116.554.544.029.0015-1.8
37
Ravi Teja S.IND23026.073.060.037.751533.2
38
Sardana RishiAUS23566.072.559.036.751516.8
39IMGagare ShardulIND24496.068.555.534.2510-7.1
40
Visakh NrIND22736.068.055.535.251530.5
41
Kumaran BIND22086.066.554.533.501550.3
42IMMurali Krishnan B.T.IND23126.065.054.035.001012.1
43FMPetrosyan Tigran S.ARM23896.064.053.532.0015-5.6
44IMKarthikeyan MuraliIND24446.061.052.528.5010-13.3
45GMYagupov IgorRUS24406.060.549.031.7510-22.3
46
Deshpande AniruddhaIND22916.060.049.529.2515-2.4
47
Gireman JaIND22176.059.049.029.001531.0
48IMKuderinov KirillKAZ24786.059.046.528.2510-23.9
49IMSangma RahulIND23656.055.547.027.2510-8.2
50FMPrasenjit DattaIND22506.053.042.028.0015-5.7
51IMBaghdasaryan VaheARM23935.570.057.530.75102.1
52IMLoeffler StefanGER24045.568.056.031.0010-5.6
53IMRamnathan BalasubramaniamIND22415.564.053.530.251016.4
54
Akash Pc IyerIND22215.563.552.529.501526.9
55
Hemant Sharma (del)IND22305.563.552.528.251527.1
56
Harsha BharathakotiIND21675.562.551.529.751541.1
57WGMMuminova NafisaUZB22805.561.550.528.751515.9
58IMRathnakaran K.IND24345.561.050.026.5010-22.8
59
Dahale AtulIND21065.560.550.029.501544.1
60
Kulkarni ChinmayIND22825.560.549.026.5015-2.8
61
Sai Vishwesh.CIND21195.559.048.526.751542.3
62
Tiwari ArjunIND22745.558.547.524.75154.9
63
Chakravarthi Reddy MIND21145.557.047.025.001529.0
64
Patil PratikIND22695.557.047.023.5015-3.5
65
Pradeep Kumar R.A.IND23565.557.046.526.7515-30.9
66
Ram S. KrishnanIND22465.554.043.022.75153.9
67
Sagar ShahIND23785.553.542.523.7515-31.8
68GMDrazic SinisaSRB24695.068.556.027.7510-15.8
69
Deepthamsh Reddy. MIND21325.063.551.025.251531.8
70CMPuranik AbhimanyuIND22575.062.552.526.751521.3
71WFMMonnisha GkIND21505.062.551.026.751531.2
72
Shreyansh DakliaIND22275.061.551.026.001522.5
73IMGuramishvili SopikoGEO24415.061.549.025.2510-29.7
74
Shashikant KutwalIND22345.058.048.021.25156.8
75
Dhulipala Bala Chandra PrasadIND21855.055.545.023.501527.8
76IMKarthikeyan P.IND23685.055.544.523.7510-25.3
77
Saravana Krishnan P.IND23005.055.544.521.5015-21.5
78
Kulkarni RakeshIND22585.054.044.020.2515-6.6
79
Mithil AjgaonkarIND22035.051.041.520.75159.4
80IMDeshmukh AnupIND22435.049.540.019.7510-8.9
81
Ashwath R.IND22054.560.549.523.751519.0
82
Krishna Teja NIND21584.559.048.522.251520.3
83
Mari Arul S.IND21804.557.547.021.501515.6
84IMBabu N SudhakarIND22584.557.546.019.5010-11.3
85CMPrince BajajIND22434.555.546.019.5015-16.0
86
Imocha LaishramIND22124.553.544.017.5015-4.7
87FMRaghunandan Kaumandur SrihariIND21654.552.042.518.25152.8
88WIMKharmunova NadezhdaRUS21524.550.040.017.75153.6
89FMMatta Vinay KumarIND22174.550.040.015.7515-17.5
90WIMDrljevic LjiljaSRB21814.058.548.019.25154.5
91IMPrakash G BIND22664.057.547.020.0010-14.8
92
Anilkumar O.T.IND21294.055.045.518.751511.3
93IMVijayalakshmi SubbaramanIND23994.054.546.515.5010-35.7
94WFMTokhirjonova GulrukhbegimUZB21114.054.042.516.50159.0
95WGMSoumya SwaminathanIND23484.053.544.016.5015-57.8
96
Chakravarthi Y.V.K.IND21114.049.039.515.50155.7
97
Bora SafalUSA21954.047.540.013.0015-19.0
98IMShivananda B.S.IND23423.567.054.523.5010-4.9
99WGMMeenakshi SubbaramanIND22403.557.547.514.5015-19.5
100IMAnurag MhamalIND24373.556.546.015.7510-21.3
101WFMGevorgyan MariaARM21473.553.544.015.7515-3.5
102
Yohan J.IND21413.551.542.015.7515-10.8
103
Pranavananda VIND21063.551.040.511.5015-15.9
104
Navalgund NiranjanIND22393.550.542.512.7515-24.1
105
Lakshmi Narayanan MvIND21013.550.541.014.2515-9.6
106
Pranav VijayIND22513.550.539.513.5015-26.5
107FMShantharam K.V.IND21953.550.040.011.2515-27.9
108
Mamyrbay AssadKAZ18903.543.036.010.501513.5
109WIMHamid RaniBAN19943.541.033.09.0015-3.3
110IMAnkit R. RajparaIND24693.055.045.013.7510-26.5
111IMPraveen Kumar C.IND22813.053.043.011.5010-18.4
112CMRavichandran VIND21042.543.536.07.5015-20.0
113
Halpin PatrickAUS22182.540.032.04.5015-63.5
114
Pratyusha BoddaIND21592.052.542.510.2515-17.3