Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Invitation to XXXII Balaton International Chess Festival - 14-22.06.2014 Hungary

source
XXXII Balaton International Chess Festival

14-22 June 2014
Sax Gyula memorial tournament

GM round robin tournament: with 10 participants
IM round robin tournament: with 10 participants
OPEN ‘A’
OPEN ’B’ (below 2100 Rating points )

MORE...

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Vugar Gashimov Memorial - before the last round

Official page     Games (download)

Vugar Gashimov Mem 2014, Shamkir AZE, 2014.04.20 - 2014.04.29, mid ELO: 2780 (Cat 22)


Player ELOTiAgeNat Score Ca Ca Ka Ra Na Ma Chg
1: Caruana, Fabiano 2783 gm 22 ITA 5.5 / 9 XX 1. == =1 == 01 +7
2: Carlsen, Magnus 2881 gm 24 NOR 5.5 / 9 0. XX == 0= 11 11 -5
3: Karjakin, Sergey 2772 gm 24 RUS 4.5 / 9 == == XX == == =. +2
4: Radjabov, Teimour 2713 gm 27 AZE 4.5 / 9 =0 1= == XX =. == +11
5: Nakamura, Hikaru 2772 gm 27 USA 4.5 / 9 == 00 == =. XX 11 +3
6: Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2760 gm 29 AZE 2.5 / 9 10 00 =. == 00 XX -16


Pavel Eljanov wins Vugar Gashimov Memorial, Tournament B

Official page     Games (download)



Sunday, April 27, 2014

M Krzysztof Budrewicz win Leokajtis Memorial. Olsztyn (Poland) 27.04.2014 P'15

Final standing - 9 round
PTitNameFedELOLocalScoreMBch.Bch.S.B.
1mBUDREWICZ, KrzysztofPOLR 228324008,544,5056,0052,50
2IMGORIN, LeonidRUSR 243824507,542,5055,0043,00
3IMSHKAPENKO, PavelRUSR 241624507,040,0053,0038,75
4FMLUKINOV, PetrRUS232723007,040,0053,0037,75
5mBELOUSOV, GennadiyRUSR 225324007,039,5051,5036,25
6kPLESIUK, AndrzejPOLR 213322006,544,0057,5038,00
7I+MALCZYK, RadosławPOLR 209321006,538,5049,5033,25
8IKACZMAREK, ArkadiuszPOLR 203920006,535,0046,5031,00
9IRABIJ, TomaszPOLR 208820006,533,5045,5030,25
10I++RENKOWSKI, PiotrPOLR 204321006,039,0050,0031,00
11kKRZEWSKI, DariuszPOL218922006,035,0044,5028,00
12ICZARNECKA, LidiaPOL130518006,028,5036,0021,50
13mGOSIEWSKI, PiotrPOLR 210724005,542,0055,5030,00
14ITURCHENIAK, YuryRUSR 196020005,536,5047,0026,75
15kRAK, TomaszPOLR 206122005,536,0047,5025,25
16I+HENNIG, TadeuszPOL201621005,536,0046,0025,50
17mKRZYWICKI, DariuszPOL220224005,535,5046,5025,75
18kTURCHENIAC, MariyaRUS200020005,534,5043,5022,50
19IILUKINOV, PavelRUS018005,532,5042,0023,75
20kGRZELACHOWSKA, GrażynaPOL192620005,532,5041,5021,75
21IVOLKOV, AleksandrRUSR 154920005,532,0039,5022,25
22k+STASZEWSKA, AnnaPOL199521005,531,0039,0021,75
23kPLESIUK, JanPOLR 174122005,530,5040,0019,75
24ICHIBUKHCHYAN, ErikRUSR 157520005,038,0047,0022,50
25II+CZAJKOWSKI, AlanPOL180419005,037,0048,5022,00
26kSŁAWIŃSKI, MirosławPOLR 210722005,035,5044,5023,00
27kPOPOV, DenisRUSR 215422005,035,0045,0022,75
28II+WOJTUNIK, MaciejPOLR 147419005,034,0044,0019,50
29IMALECKI, JanuszPOLR 178120005,034,0044,0019,25
30IIKORECKI, PiotrPOL156318005,032,0041,0018,75
31II+SOŁTYK, LeszekPOLR 173519005,031,5043,5019,00
32IMARZEC, KrzysztofPOL166120005,030,5040,0018,25
33IITRZECIAK, BartoszPOLR 124018005,029,0036,0017,50
34IGRABARCZYK, SylwesterCZER 165320005,027,5036,0018,50
35IISKOMSKI, KarolPOL161018005,027,0035,5016,50
36ITYMOSZCZUK, KrzysztofPOL020004,536,0047,0022,75
37IWIELICZKO, MarekPOL020004,536,0046,5020,75
38I+ZARĘBSKI, CezaryPOLR 201721004,534,0044,5019,00
39IMILCHENKO, ValeriiRUS187020004,533,5041,5015,75
40II+GNIADO, RadosławPOLR 177519004,533,0043,5018,75
41II+TRENDOWSKI, MichałPOLR 152419004,532,0040,0018,75
42ILESIŃSKI, ZdzisławPOLR 193720004,530,5040,0018,25
43II+DALIGA, AnitaPOLR 134617004,529,0035,5015,25
44IINIKOLAENKO, RuslanRUS018004,526,5033,0013,00
45IIADAMOWICZ, PiotrPOL146518004,526,0035,5014,00
46IIMACKIEWICZ, MarcinPOL183118004,522,5029,0013,75
47IIRĘKAWEK, LechPOL018004,038,5049,5022,50
48IWOJTUNIK, PiotrPOL020004,033,0043,0016,25
49IIAUGUSTYNOWICZ, TadeuszPOL018004,032,0040,0015,50
50IIHENNIG, GrzegorzPOLR 138518004,030,0038,0015,50
51IIMŁOTKOWSKI, CezaryPOL150918004,029,5040,0015,00
52IIIJORDAN, AdamPOLR 109716004,029,5037,5013,75
53IVDUBICKI, MarianPOL014004,029,5037,0012,50
54IIBOHDANOWICZ, NikolaPOLR 107416004,028,5036,5012,50
55IIPIECZYSKI, ArkadiuszPOL143018004,028,0038,5014,00
56IIZARĘBSKA, LenaPOL123316004,028,0034,5011,00
57ISAPIERZYŃSKI, TadeuszPOLR 174520004,027,5036,0016,25
58IIORŁOWSKI, MirosławPOL159518004,024,5031,0011,75
59IIROSIŃSKI, MichałPOL140118003,533,0041,0011,75
60IIHARASIM, WiesławPOL018003,531,5041,0015,00
61IIPLICHTA, GrzegorzPOL018003,531,5040,5013,75
62IIIPIELACH, WojciechPOL122816003,529,5037,0011,50
63IIICIESZYŃSKI, ArturPOL123016003,525,0032,509,25
64IIIGRZYB, NorbertPOL016003,525,0032,0010,25
65IBADOWSKI, JózefPOL020003,524,5031,5011,25
66IIIKOWALSKI, BogdanPOL016003,524,5031,008,75
67IIIROSIŃSKI, DariuszPOL016003,031,5041,0012,25
68IIKRZYWICKI, PiotrPOL018003,031,0038,5011,00
69IIIPIELACH, JacekPOLR 138416003,030,5039,0010,00
70VBRUZDEWICZ, HubertPOL012003,026,0033,005,00
71IVKRAWCZYŃSKI, PawełPOL014003,021,5027,503,50
72IIIMICHAŁOWSKI, DamianPOL016003,021,0027,004,00
73IVERBICKAS, StanislovasRUS020002,531,0040,0010,00
74IIISTREPIKOWSKI, PawełPOL016002,527,5034,507,00
75IVFILIPIAK, BartoszPOL014002,524,0031,004,25
76IVZARĘBSKI, PiotrPOL014002,523,0030,002,75
77IVTOKARSKI, BartoszPOL014002,022,0028,001,50
78
GUZOWSKI, AdrianPOL010001,523,0030,000,75
79VWRONKOWSKI, ŁukaszPOL012001,523,0029,500,75

IM Ly Moulthun win Sydney International Open 2014 (Australia) 23-27.04.2014

Final Ranking ( 9 Round)  games download

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
16IMLy MoulthunAUS24407.042.052.539.75
21GMNisipeanu Liviu-DieterROU26866.543.055.539.50
34GMVajda LeventeROU25976.538.549.534.75
416FMIkeda JuntaAUS23386.538.548.032.25
52GMVan Wely LoekNED26856.538.049.034.50
618
Mu KeCHN23256.533.543.028.00
73GMMelkumyan HrantARM26336.043.555.035.25
87GMJohansen Darryl K.AUS24006.038.548.530.50
95GMRoy Chowdhury SaptarshiIND24916.037.048.529.75
1012
Ootes LarsNED23616.037.047.030.00
118FMIzzat KananAZE23836.036.045.029.00
1215FMSmirnov AntonAUS23446.032.042.025.00
1323WIMZhai MoCHN22435.540.050.529.00
1427
Bao QilinCHN22135.539.549.028.00
1517FMLi Zuhao LukeNZL23265.538.048.528.25
1610IMSolomon Stephen J.AUS23695.537.047.525.75
1711IMLane Gary W.AUS23625.535.545.525.25
1820FMCanfell GregoryAUS23045.535.545.024.50
1935
Kargosha BahmanIRI21325.534.542.021.50
2025
Mungunkhuu MijgeeMGL22155.533.543.524.00
2113IMDive Russell JohnNZL23575.531.039.523.25
2224
Hu XiCHN22295.527.535.520.50
2319IMDale AriAUS23105.039.049.524.25
2421FMBoyd TristanAUS22675.035.045.024.00
2559
Dutta RishiAUS18855.034.043.022.50
2614IMBjelobrk IgorAUS23555.033.543.522.75
2732WIMZepeda LorenaESA21625.032.540.519.50
2833WIMRichards Heather SAUS21485.032.039.517.00
2936
Castor DavidAUS21265.031.541.018.75
309IMMorris JamesAUS23774.537.048.022.00
3128WFMOtgonjargal SengeravdanMGL21964.536.546.021.00
3241WFMQiu MengjieCHN20834.536.045.521.00
3326FMNakauchi GeneAUS22134.535.544.520.00
3444WIMGuo EmmaAUS20224.533.543.019.00
3529
Zulfic FedjaAUS21924.532.541.517.75
3622IMBrown AndrewAUS22524.531.540.517.25
3737
Bierkens PieterUSA21214.531.040.019.25
3847
Stead KerryAUS20134.531.039.517.25
3945
Chau BernardAUS20184.531.037.515.50
4030FMStojic DusanAUS21734.530.038.516.25
4138
Atzmon-Simon BarakISR20954.527.536.514.75
4234
Nazari SattarIRI21434.035.042.515.75
4346
Malik HaniAUS20144.031.039.514.50
4431
Setiawan A.INA21694.030.039.515.75
4567
Carolin-Unkovich GeorgeAUS17774.028.536.515.25
4655
Marner GavinNZL19154.028.036.014.50
4740
Huynh ArthurAUS20854.027.536.514.25
4842
O`chee KevinAUS20824.027.037.013.25
4953WIMJule AlexandraAUS19464.025.532.011.00
5052
Xuan ThomasAUS19504.025.034.512.75
5139CMPuccini JackAUS20883.532.542.011.75
5248CMBennett HiltonNZL20103.530.039.012.75
5357
Yermolenko TarasUKR18953.528.036.512.75
5458
Press HarryAUS18883.527.034.09.50
5562
Kethro MichaelAUS18313.526.535.012.25
5665
Willathgamuwa KevinAUS18033.525.531.59.50
5768
Braguine VictorAUS17753.523.029.08.50
5843
Mallari DonatoAUS20333.522.529.58.00
5949
Dhar ManodipIND20013.030.538.010.50
6061
Christensen JoshuaAUS18373.028.536.09.75
6163
Zulkifli Mat-ArifAUS18143.028.036.010.25
6256
Chibnall AlanaAUS18963.026.534.08.00
6354
Cabilin JeffAUS19243.026.035.59.75
6464
Wan DennisAUS18093.026.032.57.50
6566
Willathgamuwa RowanAUS17823.025.531.58.50
6650
Kuan JulianHKG19962.528.536.59.00
6751WIMJarek KatherineAUS19542.528.035.56.25
6872
Preet AnandIND02.525.033.05.00
6960
Drew PhillipAUS18842.030.539.59.00
7071
Achar RameshAUS02.021.527.03.50
7169
Buciu Aurel-JohnAUS17262.020.026.05.00
7270
Brockman RolandAUS16741.526.534.02.00