Thursday, June 26, 2014

GM Grigoryan Karen wins Asrian Memorial. 16-24.06.2014 Jermuk, Armenia


All results (67 players)     Games download    

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

Magnus Carlsen and Levon Aronian - press conference in Yerevan

Monday, June 23, 2014

Schweinfurt Open - combination


24. Schweinfurt Open, 2014.06.19
Game: Amtmann, Florian - Schleicher, Roland
12.Rc8+ 1-0

Balaton Int. Chess Festival open - combination


XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival open, 2014.06.15
Game Aczel, Gergely - Kincs, Imre

13. Bxh7+ Kxh7 14. Qh5+ Kg8 15. Bf6 dxe5 16. Rxg7+ 1-0

IM Milan Mrdja wins 19th Bertolini Memorial. 20-22.06.2014 Genova, Italy

All results (46 players)   

FM Harald Golda wins 24th Schweinfurter Open. 19- 22.06.2014 Schweinfurt, Germany

All results (48 players)      Games download


Sergei Ovsejevitsch wins 6th Rheinland-Pfalz Open. 19-22.06.2014 Gau-Algesheim, Germany

Official page (100 players)           Games download

FM Alexander Seyb wins 25th Seebach Open. 19-22.06.2014 Grossenseebach, Germany


All results (134 players)    

GM Leonid Milov wins Rhein Main Open. 18-22.06.2014 Bad Homburg, Germany


Official page  

GM Hrant Melkumyan wins Open Teplice. 14-22.06.2014 Teplice, Czech Republic

All results (161 players)      

GM Ivan Farago wins 32nd Balaton Open. 14-22.06.2014 Balatonboglar, Hungary

All results (45 players)
games download

GM Aleksander Delchev wins Dolomiti Open, 14-21.06.2014 Forni di Sopra, Italy


All results (66 players)    

GM Pavel Ponkratov wins Alekhine Memorial (Master Open) Voronezh.12-21.06.2014 Russia


All results (120 players)   

Hospital chess


Sunday, June 22, 2014

FM Nazar Ustianovich wins Malopolska Acive Chess Championship (P'15). Borzecin (POLAND) 2014-06-21

Final standing - 11 round
PTitNameFed.EloRanScoreMBchBchWPro
1FMUstianovich, NazarPOL222023008.564.0077.00654.0
2GMGrabarczyk, MirosławPOL246925008.064.5078.50551.5
3I++Tworzydło, PiotrPOL213721008.064.5077.00751.0
4kSłabek, GrzegorzPOL206922008.063.5074.50747.5
5IMNester, IhorUKR224424007.565.5079.50553.0
6IMSygulski, BogusławPOL225724007.565.0078.50549.5
7kGbyl, AndrzejPOL216922007.563.0076.50549.0
8mLewtak, DamianPOL232023007.559.5073.50644.5
9FMMarkiewicz, JerzyPOL221523007.557.5070.50745.0
10IWidła, PiotrPOL199820007.060.0073.00644.0
11kPopiołek, HubertPOL213422006.561.5074.00443.0
12kKumor, ŁukaszPOL212322006.560.0073.50544.5
13I++Lewtak, DominikPOL198321006.559.5072.50641.5
14FMShilov, SergejUKR216523006.559.5072.50545.5
15kCzernicki, BogdanPOL183122006.553.5064.50541.0
16kKawula, AndrzejPOL203622006.553.0065.50541.5
17WFMWesołowska, HannaPOL202821006.552.5064.50636.5
18IMadej, RomanPOL174220006.551.0063.00638.0
19IWąsik, JózefPOL178620006.546.5057.50632.5
20ISola, WojciechPOL173420006.052.0062.00538.5
21IMarzec, KarolPOL197420006.051.5063.00535.5
22IIKępowicz, ArturPOL177918006.051.5060.50536.0
23IITyrka, MarcinPOL018006.050.5061.50633.0
24IIPeret, RyszardPOL155818005.553.5063.50536.0
25IIIKukułka, DominikPOL144816005.552.5064.50433.0
26ITryba, AndrzejPOL020005.552.0063.00534.5
27IIPłaneta, WojciechPOL158218005.549.0058.00533.5
28IIStanek, BogumiłPOL018005.548.0055.50529.0
29IIIKilian, StanisławPOL016005.546.0056.50529.0
30IIStaroniewicz, JanuszPOL163618005.544.5056.00525.5
31IINawrot, ZbigniewPOL155418005.542.5053.50527.0
32IGregulski, ZbigniewPOL183120005.053.0064.50433.5
33kWesołowski, TadeuszPOL193022005.052.0064.50437.0
34IIIKilian, AndrzejPOL016005.048.5059.00430.0
35II+Dworak, LeszekPOL155118005.047.0059.00429.5
36IVWójcik, ArturPOL014005.045.5055.50531.0
37II+Stanaszek, MariuszPOL174418005.044.5055.00432.0
38II+Budkiewicz, MagdalenaPOL128016005.044.0052.50429.5
39
Marzec, BarbaraPOL010005.039.0046.50321.0
40IGbyl, WładysławPOL172520004.548.0056.00430.0
41IIBorowiec, JanuszPOL018004.545.5056.00326.5
42IVSowiński, JerzyPOL014004.544.0052.00323.0
43IVLechowicz, PawełPOL014004.542.0049.50424.0
44IIMisiewicz, NataliaPOL016004.541.0049.00424.5
45IICzernecki, StefanPOL018004.540.5048.00325.0
46
Lechowicz, RafałPOL010004.536.5043.00320.5
47IIIBudkiewicz, RyszardPOL016004.043.5053.50324.5
48IVKot, AgnieszkaPOL012504.040.5048.50220.0
49IVSygulski, PiotrPOL014004.038.0047.00319.0
50
Misiewicz, AgnieszkaPOL010003.536.0043.00215.0
51
Wojdak, MateuszPOL010003.032.0041.00218.0
52
Misiewicz, SebastianPOL010002.032.0038.50116.0
53
Kułak, NorbertPOL010001.534.5041.5009.0

Lucas Chess 8.08 new official version - best chess software

You have an extensive list of trainings with which to try to improve your chess:
- Training positions
- Play like a grandmaster
- Training mates
- Find best move
- Learn openings by repetition
 - Training with a book
- Your daily test
 - Resistance Test
 - Learn tactics by repetition
- Check your memory on a chessboard
- Find all moves
- Becoming a knight tamer
 - Moves between two positions
 - Determine your calculating power
- Learn a game

The program has 21 engines prepared to play from the start, and with very different levels, from 1300 to 3000 elo.
This list of engines is not closed and you can add other ones with the only limitation that they use the UCI protocol.
The game can be set, limiting the depth of analysis of the motor or the time used to think, or by modifying the way in which it decides. You can also choose the opening, or start in a certain position, or that the engine uses a book of openings or more or less aid.
Younger children will be able to begin their apprenticeship with special engines that know little more than moving the pieces, and this will enable them to win against the engines from the very beginning.

 LucasChess 8.08 download

Saturday, June 21, 2014

IM Vaidas Sakalauskas wins Baltija Cup, 16 - 21 June 2014 Palanga, Lithuania

Final Ranking ( 9 Round)   games  download

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 rtg+/-
11IMSakalauskas VaidasLTU2389Vilnius7.550.054.544.000.8
22
Zhuck SergeiBLR2301Grodno7.050.053.539.504.7
36WFMPavlova AlinaRUS2135Pskov7.050.052.538.5029.0
47
Sarbay AlexanderBLR2128Vitebsk7.046.550.537.5025.2
511
Aleksandrovskiy DmitriyRUS2085Moscow6.548.052.034.7525.5
69
Kassani SamSWE2103Stockholm6.545.549.532.505.8
75
Vanagas TadasLTU2146Panevezys6.544.548.534.50-4.3
814
Miknevicius LaurynasLTU2069Kaunas6.047.551.031.756.2
921
Pultinevicius PauliusLTU1980Marijampole6.045.047.529.2521.5
104
Vaicekauskas GytisLTU2152Plunge6.043.546.528.50-12.3
1119
Ceponis TadasLTU1991Kaunas6.041.045.027.25-2.3
1218
Bekhovskiy MikhailRUS2023St. Petersburg6.040.544.027.50-0.4
1315
Kasparavicius LaimutisLTU2045Sakiai6.040.044.028.00-5.4
143
Klabis RokasLTU2214Siauliai5.549.053.029.50-9.4
1513
Chernyak ViktoriaRUS2070St. Petersburg5.547.051.028.006.0
1610
Aroven MikaelSWE2100Stockholm5.544.548.026.50-14.3
1720
Vaitonis VytautasLTU1983Klaipeda5.544.048.027.25-6.8
1816
Vanagaite GiedreLTU2044Panevezys5.544.047.526.00-12.1
1962
Zukauskas Arnas PovilasLTU1653Marijampole5.543.546.527.2560.5
2023
Valantiejus VaidotasLTU1962Vilnius5.543.046.526.254.2
2133
Mihailovs ArtursLAT1849Riga5.542.545.526.7521.6
2212
Vicas MarijusLTU2076Siauliai5.542.545.526.50-15.9
2369
Vaskevicius AugustasLTU1600Marijampole5.542.046.026.0065.7
2456
Klepeckaite RadvileLTU1710Birzai5.540.042.023.0039.0
2525
Jakaityte RutaLTU1958Panevezys5.539.542.023.75-14.1
2630
Lelis JanisLAT1860Riga5.539.542.020.256.3
2743
Kokhnover IlyaRUS1803St. Petersburg5.538.540.021.7514.9
2827
Mikhailovsky VladimirRUS1898Moscow5.538.041.524.50-9.6
2935
Vainovska ValentinaLAT1834Liepaja5.537.540.022.75-0.3
3032
Vaitkevicius PauliusLTU1852Vilnius5.044.049.027.0018.8
3117WFMHorn EmiliaSWE2027Stockholm5.043.046.523.50-22.0
3242
Bucinskas LukasLTU1806Siauliai5.041.543.520.003.3
3376
Gucaga AugustasLTU1538Kaunas5.039.543.021.2556.4
3431
Vikharev AlexeyRUS1857Moscow5.038.541.020.25-13.8
3534
Bitinas ZigmasLTU1840Gargzdai5.038.041.521.75-42.0
3649
Zuj-Zaikovskis NikitaLAT1759Daugavpils5.038.040.519.2521.0
3777
Pilipaviciute AisteLTU1524Panevezys5.036.538.018.5041.1
3828
Trost MartinSWE1883Stockholm5.035.038.019.75-44.7
3959
Michailov AndrejLTU1695Vilnius5.030.532.013.5034.5
4052
Sibajeva MarijaLTU1731Klaipeda4.540.043.520.254.3
4146
Scheglov DmitryRUS1773St. Petersburg4.540.042.517.254.2
4239
Migunovs AndrejsLAT1810Riga4.538.541.018.75-10.8
4324
Sjostrand JoelSWE1959Stockholm4.538.041.518.00-44.7
4460
Gailiunaite SauleLTU1669Kaunas4.537.540.015.5029.5
458
Marutkins OlegsLAT2107Riga4.537.040.519.25-52.3
4640
Saumanaite SkaisteLTU1809Panevezys4.536.539.517.00-14.7
4773
Juksta KarolisLTU1589Kaunas4.536.539.018.0077.1
4871
Samuolis MantasLTU1591Panevezys4.536.039.018.2544.4
4944
Semjonovs IljaLAT1790Riga4.536.038.015.00-10.4
5079
Misiuk ErnestLTU1498Vilnius4.535.538.016.5040.5
5161
Buterlevicius RytisLTU1663Plunge4.534.536.014.507.8
5245
Barsciauskas GintautasLTU1775Klaipeda4.532.534.012.00-9.4
5382
Amirov RamilRUS0St. Petersburg4.532.035.016.00
5438CMTsvetkov AndreyRUS1816Moscow4.040.043.015.75-12.6
5526
Spiridonov EvgenyRUS1943Kolomna4.039.042.516.50-44.7
5647
Pocius VaclovasLTU1765Klaipeda4.038.040.011.50-40.5
5748
Zukauskas AloyzasLTU1760Jurbarkas4.037.539.512.50-10.5
5864
Bisigirskas PauliusLTU1642Panevezys4.037.040.516.5020.3
5922
Kovpak IgorRUS1966Kolomna4.036.038.512.00-52.2
6036
Buzas Narvydas AntanasLTU1828Marijampole4.035.038.515.75-38.5
6150
Sabaliauskis MartynasLTU1747Plunge4.035.037.514.25-26.9
6258
Ivanauskas JuozapasLTU1696Vilnius4.035.036.512.009.3
6381
Bespalova JanaLTU1472Pskov4.033.036.015.5025.5
6465
Gucagaite GabrieleLTU1632Kaunas4.032.534.011.257.2
6555
Limanovska ElizabeteLAT1712Daugavpils4.028.030.010.75-20.1
6670
Liutvinas LaurynasLTU1597Gargzdai3.539.541.513.7530.6
6763
Jazdanovs AleksandrsLAT1652Riga3.539.042.516.0026.7
6884
Jakutis PauliusLTU0
3.537.039.514.75
6941
Voronov VadimLTU1809Vilnius3.536.038.511.25-32.3
7054
Januseviciute DonataLTU1723Klaipeda3.535.538.010.25-14.1
7153
Sinauridze SimonsLAT1731Riga3.535.037.511.50-11.6
7268
Lindermans PavelsLAT1609Riga3.531.533.58.00-12.9
7367
Maciuityte GretaLTU1615Plunge3.530.031.59.000.3
7437
Jankus GiedriusLTU1823Druskininkai3.038.541.011.00-56.7
7529
Dzenkauskas JurgisLTU1868Vilnius3.037.539.510.00-45.9
7657
Salna AleksandrasLTU1709Vilnius3.035.537.07.50-18.9
7787
Liutvinas RokasLTU0Gargzdai3.033.035.08.00
7878
Maciuityte MedaLTU1499Plunge3.032.034.512.2518.8
7980
Jaskunaite AretaLTU1497Vilkaviskis3.031.533.08.00-6.9
8051
Alekseev MikhailRUS1732Moscow3.031.033.07.75-78.3
8186
Kerpe MantasLTU0Gargzdai3.028.030.06.50
8274
Ivanauskas VincasLTU1587Vilnius3.024.526.56.00-28.8
8375
Meskenaite RugileLTU1571Plunge2.534.036.08.50-7.2
8466
Riauka VytautasLTU1617Gargzdai2.533.035.07.00-29.4
8588
Macijauskas MariusLTU0Anyksciai2.527.028.54.25
8690
Vinkleris KestutisLTU0Vilnius2.524.526.05.75
8785
Kairys ViktorasLTU0Siauliai2.030.532.05.50
8891
Vosylius VincasLTU0Kaunas2.030.031.53.25
8989
Pilipuitis MantasLTU0Gargzdai2.026.027.53.25
9072
Chinchenko GeorgiiRUS1590St. Petersburg1.034.036.05.5023.1
9183
Iminov BachtiarSWE0Stockholm0.025.026.00.00