Sunday, May 31, 2015

Ukrainian Natalya Zhukova wins European Women's Chess Championship


Games download



Friday, May 29, 2015

Baltimore Kids Chess League

source
MORE

Friday, May 22, 2015

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Today starts: 16th European Women's Championship

Today starts: 16th European Women's Championship.
Take place in Chakvi (GEO) 19-30.05.2015.




Results round 1

Bo.
NameFEDRtgPts.ResultPts.
NameFEDRtg
1GMDzagnidze NanaGEO257001 - 00WIMIbrahimova SabinaAZE2272
2WGMKursova MariaARM22670½ - ½0GMKhotenashvili BelaGEO2527
3GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL251201 - 00WIMAbdulla KhayalaAZE2266
4WGMVojinovic JovanaSRB226200 - 10WGMGirya OlgaRUS2479
5IMGalliamova AlisaRUS247801 - 00WGMKazimova NarminAZE2259
6WIMIsgandarova KhayalaTUR224300 - 10WGMGoryachkina AleksandraRUS2474
7IMBatsiashvili NinoGEO247301 - 00WIMKorenova MartinaCZE2241
8WGMMamedjarova ZeinabAZE22350½ - ½0IMPaehtz ElisabethGER2473
9GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN247201 - 00WGMOzturk KubraTUR2235
10WFMBelenkaya DinaRUS223500 - 10IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO2472
11GMSocko MonikaPOL246701 - 00WIMMikadze MirandaGEO2233
12WFMKhomeriki NinoGEO22280½ - ½0GMUshenina AnnaUKR2467
13IMMkrtchian LilitARM24590½ - ½0WFMKiolbasa OliwiaPOL2223
14WIMUnuk LauraSLO221300 - 10GMDanielian ElinaARM2458
15GMZhukova NataliaUKR245601 - 00WGMKhurtsilava IngaGEO2212
16IMPetrenko SvetlanaMDA220700 - 10IMMelia SalomeGEO2452
17IMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24510½ - ½0WIMBaraeva MarinaRUS2204
18WIMZaksaite SalomejaLTU22030½ - ½0IMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS2450
19WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL243401 - 00WIMImnadze NatoGEO2196
20WIMHairapetian AnnaARM219200 - 10IMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS2423
21IMZiaziulkina NastassiaBLR242300 - 10WFMGevorgyan MariaARM2190
22WIMKasoshvili TsialaGEO217900 - 10IMSavina AnastasiaRUS2417
23WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska KarinaPOL241200 - 10WIMTopel ZehraTUR2179
24WFMHojjatova AydanAZE21680½ - ½0IMArabidze MeriGEO2403
25IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS240201 - 00WFMMartynkova OlenaUKR2165
26
Gaboyan SusannaARM215300 - 10IMDaulyte DeimanteLTU2402
27GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO239301 - 00
Kuchava AnaGEO2135
28WFMFolkova MartinaCZE21340½ - ½0IMAtalik EkaterinaTUR2392
29IMGaponenko InnaUKR23910½ - ½0WCMBalajayeva KhanimAZE2130
30
Vakhania AlexandraGEO213000 - 10IMGuseva MarinaRUS2391
31WGMCharochkina DariaRUS239101 - 00WIMGavasheli AnaGEO2122
32
Ivanova TatianaRUS212100 - 10IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS2380
33WGMSchleining ZoyaGER237501 - 00WFMSanteramo AlessiaITA2118
34WCMMammadova NarminAZE21170½ - ½0IMGuramishvili SopikoGEO2370
35IMLomineishvili MaiaGEO236401 - 00
Ghukasyan SiranushARM2100
36WFMSviridova VladaRUS208701 - 00WIMOsmanodja FilizGER2352
37IMZimina OlgaITA233900 - 10WFMZhorzholiani MeriGEO2071
38WFMBokuchava MadonaGEO206300 - 10WGMMammadzada GunayAZE2336
39WIMFataliyeva UlviyyaAZE233101 - 00WFMLingur ZalinaRUS2057
40WGMKhmiadashvili TamarGEO20430½ - ½0IMOvod EvgenijaRUS2320
41IMGvetadze SofioGEO231901 - 00
Choladze MariamGEO1989
42
Tskhadadze AnnaRUS193800 - 10WGMCharkhalashvili IngaGEO2318
43WGMYildiz Betul CemreTUR23150½ - ½0
Soyunlu NarminAZE1891
44WFMJalaghonia NinoGEO18650½ - ½0IMSedina ElenaITA2312
45WGMSandu MihaelaROU230001 - 00
Mammadova AyselAZE1862
46
Tevzadze MariamGEO183400 - 10WGMMammadova GulnarAZE2293
47FMStetsko LanitaBLR228601 - 00WFMJibuti NataGEO1694
48
Chanturia TamarGEO168800 - 10IMGalojan LilitARM2275
49WIMUmudova NargizAZE227501 - 00
Lomaia DianaGEO1449