Saturday, December 31, 2016

Anna Muzychuk wins World Rapid Women Chess Championships. Doha 26-30 December 2016.

source
Games download     Official page


Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12GMMuzychuk AnnaUKR25709,5249174,50,0
23GMKosteniuk AlexandraRUS25538,5248977,00,0
35GMDzagnidze NanaGEO25498,0245576,50,0
421IMKhademalsharieh SarasadatIRI23867,5249976,50,0
56GMJu WenjunCHN25427,5246375,00,0
627WGMAbdumalik ZhansayaKAZ23237,5244565,50,0
71GMLagno KaterynaRUS25947,0248876,50,0
84GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25527,0244970,00,0
928WGMSaduakassova DinaraKAZ23217,0244969,50,0
1010GMKoneru HumpyIND24867,0241972,50,0
1112GMZhao XueCHN24797,0241870,00,0
1225IMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS23576,5247874,00,0
1323IMPham Le Thao NguyenVIE23656,5245770,00,0
149GMGunina ValentinaRUS24916,5244074,00,0
158GMUshenina AnnaUKR24986,5244070,50,0
1614GMHarika DronavalliIND24646,5240575,00,0
1713WGMGoryachkina AleksandraRUS24666,0247576,00,0
1817IMBatsiashvili NinoGEO24176,0242774,00,0
197WGMTan ZhongyiCHN25016,0242667,50,0
2020IMArabidze MeriGEO23956,0236964,50,0
2116GMZhu ChenQAT24466,0234265,00,0
2230WFMSviridova VladaRUS21986,0234156,00,0
2315IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24615,5247078,00,0
2429WGMGeldiyeva MahriTKM22205,5244367,50,0
2533WFMHallaeva BaharTKM21125,0239963,00,0
2626IMGvetadze SofioGEO23265,0236764,50,0
2724IMPurtseladze MakaGEO23595,0236058,50,0
2831WGMKrivec JanaSLO21945,0234159,50,0
2922IMCharochkina DariaRUS23855,0231165,00,0
3018IMGaponenko InnaUKR24064,5245775,50,0
3119GMZhukova NataliaUKR24024,0236465,50,0
3211IMPaehtz ElisabethGER24833,5238065,50,0
3334WFMOvezdurdiyeva JemalTKM18403,0230956,50,0
3432CMSloan Julia ElizabethUSA21731,0228256,00,0

Interesting game: Ivanchuk, Vassily - Carlsen, Magnus (1-0), Doha QAT World Rapid 2016

Games download    

Vassily Ivanchuk wins World Rapid Chess Championships. Doha 26-30 December 2016.

source
Games download     Official page

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2 
110GMIvanchuk VassilyUKR277111,02747129,0
212GMGrischuk AlexanderRUS276711,02740128,5
31GMCarlsen MagnusNOR290611,02701127,5
45GMMamedyarov ShakhriyarAZE280510,02738130,5
513GMYu YangyiCHN274310,02724122,5
63GMNepomniachtchi IanRUS281210,02713125,5
762GMAnton Guijarro DavidESP260510,02669112,0
851GMVidit Santosh GujrathiIND26439,52758125,5
911GMAronian LevonARM27709,52749133,0
106GMDominguez Perez LeinierCUB28039,52711127,5
1133GMNguyen Ngoc Truong SonVIE26859,52689117,5
1230GMAmonatov FarrukhTJK26939,52665115,0
1326GMCheparinov IvanBUL26999,52645112,5
1421GMKorobov AntonUKR27149,02743135,0
1547GMLi Chao BCHN26489,02733124,5
167GMAnand ViswanathanIND28029,02707126,5
1727GMJakovenko DmitryRUS26999,02674116,5
1814GMMelkumyan HrantARM27369,02664121,0
194GMKarjakin SergeyRUS28069,02651111,5
2046GMVolokitin AndreiUKR26509,02627112,0
2154GMGanguly Surya ShekharIND26319,02618109,0
2249GMBanikas HristosGRE26479,02586100,5
2342GMBu XiangzhiCHN26638,52732117,5
2439GMRiazantsev AlexanderRUS26718,52701118,0
2588IMHenriquez Villagra CristobalCHI24498,52692113,0
268GMVachier-Lagrave MaximeFRA27958,52689122,5
2735GMBortnyk OlexandrUKR26788,52682113,0
282GMNakamura HikaruUSA28398,52674116,0
2924GMInarkiev ErnestoRUS27078,52672120,5
3038GMHowell David W LENG26718,52661114,0
3140GMMamedov RaufAZE26708,52634109,5
3225GMDreev AlekseyRUS27058,52617109,5
3318GMWojtaszek RadoslawPOL27218,52609111,5
3450GMAdhiban B.IND26458,52604105,0
3553IMQuparadze GigaGEO26378,52578107,5
3661GMWei YiCHN26098,02731118,0
3715GMZhigalko SergeiBLR27288,02660118,0
389GMRadjabov TeimourAZE27888,02652121,5
3928GMAkopian VladimirARM26988,02650117,0
4048GMVitiugov NikitaRUS26488,02649107,5
4123GMTomashevsky EvgenyRUS27108,02645118,5
4217GMMalakhov VladimirRUS27218,02642115,0
4332GMAmin BassemEGY26918,02642106,5
4443GMMatlakov MaximRUS26628,02629106,5
4516GMArtemiev VladislavRUS27238,02628114,0
4660GMJumabayev RinatKAZ26118,02626108,0
4729GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE26948,02625113,5
4831GMLeko PeterHUN26928,02592108,5
4920GMDubov DaniilRUS27168,02579108,5
5055GMAdly AhmedEGY26278,02578106,5
5141GMNajer EvgeniyRUS26678,0257199,5
5237GMNaiditsch ArkadijAZE26728,0255999,0
5393GMSanal VahapTUR24117,52659110,5
5458GMLu ShangleiCHN26157,52637107,5
5519GMOnischuk VladimirUKR27207,52627114,0
5634GMVallejo Pons FranciscoESP26857,52623110,0
5773GMTari AryanNOR25527,52618101,5
5845GMMoiseenko AlexanderUKR26517,52593104,5
5957GMGrandelius NilsSWE26187,52583105,5
6075GMLalith Babu M RIND25497,5252497,5
6156GMPantsulaia LevanGEO26227,02748127,0
6274GMKhusnutdinov RustamKAZ25497,02699117,5
6367GMBok BenjaminNED25897,02693116,0
6476GMBorisek JureSLO25477,02664116,5
6564GMMchedlishvili MikheilGEO25937,02659107,0
6677GMAleksandrov AleksejBLR25427,02652110,0
6783GMDarini PouriaIRI25127,02628112,0
6899IMFirouzja AlirezaIRI22707,02610106,5
6936GMFressinet LaurentFRA26767,02608110,0
7071GMDebashis DasIND25717,02601106,5
7122GMJobava BaadurGEO27107,02596103,5
7272GMGhaem Maghami EhsanIRI25547,02567104,5
7344GMHalkias SteliosGRE26527,02566101,5
7463GMPerez Ponsa FedericoARG25967,02559104,5
7559GMFlores DiegoARG26127,02548101,0
7669GMMareco SandroARG25797,0252895,0
7782GMPichot AlanARG25196,52663114,0
7884IMAtabayev YusupTKM24936,52660107,5
79102IMXu YiCHN22506,52629107,0
8081GMAtabayev MaksatTKM25216,52602103,5
8166GMBindrich FalkoGER25916,52598109,0
8279GMSvane RasmusGER25326,52557101,5
8391IMBelyakov BogdanRUS24256,5254999,5
8480GMKozul ZdenkoCRO25276,5252895,0
8552GMBosiocic MarinCRO26426,5247693,5
8670GMTregubov Pavel V.RUS25766,02626108,0
87101GMMaghsoodloo ParhamIRI22586,0258398,0
8886IMSalinas Herrera PabloCHI24666,02557102,5
8996
Gashimov SarkhanAZE23516,0252390,0
9094GMNeelotpal DasIND23876,0251491,0
9165GMAgdestein SimenNOR25916,0251297,0
9278GMPotapov PavelRUS25396,0250395,0
9397FMHirneise JensGER23156,0249685,5
9495IMQuintiliano Pinto Renato R.BRA23606,0248493,0
95100FMSaeed IshaqUAE22616,0245185,5
9685GMAl-Sayed MohammedQAT24796,0244287,0
9768GMZhang ZhongSGP25836,0233877,0
9892IMTissir MohamedMAR24185,5253089,5
9990IMHirneise TobiasGER24305,5252097,0
100104IMGholami AryanIRI21065,5248092,0
10198IMChristiansen Johan-SebastianNOR23145,5246684,5
10289IMShytaj LucaITA24355,0245086,5
10387GMKayumov SergeyUZB24564,5243884,5
104103
Stratonowitsch AndreSEY21382,5241580,0
105105
Khayat Abdullah FKSA18071,0240779,5
106106
Mohamed Ali DimaDJI00,0238580,0